Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:41:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:41:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore to Trichy

5923/Σ Mangalore Trichy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 23 2012 (00:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 649 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 56712/Palakkad Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 141 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -22:20+10??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+2423:00+242m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:18+2623:20+262m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+2823:30+281m??178.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:38+2923:40+292m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+2623:55+271m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+3100:08+311m??2117.0409mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+2400:35+275m??2132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:53+2700:55+272m??2153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:13+3001:15+302m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+2002:10+225m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+2102:40+221m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+1803:00+231m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+2503:15+261m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1304:10+2910m??2307.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:28+3004:30+302m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+3205:00+325m??2351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+2106:20+221m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+2606:35+263m??2407.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+3107:20+312m??2457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2408:15+245m??2508.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56712 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+2610:25+4110m??2508.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  10:44+4410:45+451m??2527.062153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  11:04+4511:05+461m??2546.066134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#25%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  11:16+4711:17+481m??2559.043156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+5111:40+513m??2573.072120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#27%--%SEVSithalavai  11:59-12:00-1m??2596.042107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#28%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  12:24+4412:25+441m??2612.06090mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  12:34+4312:35+431m??2621.03285mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#30%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  13:20+2613:25+235m??2645.0773mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#31/--/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  13:55+2-??2649.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.