Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:36:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:36:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quite fast and very convenient connection. No telescopic advantage as Rajdhani, but much better than Sachkhand.

5925/Σ Delhi nanded Very fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 23 2012 (05:09)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1745 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 695 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12719/Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1050 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 00:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 20 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+322:50+51m??1188.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1901:20+215m??2403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2604:40+2610m??2695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)/12719 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+406:20+215m??2695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1808:20+2510m??2787.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20183.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+111:45+65m??2970.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35256.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:20-715:25+05m??21226.069284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0979.0
#9|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:34+3316:35+341m??21305.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#10|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  17:14+3917:15+401m??21353.081466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#11|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  17:58+4818:00+472m??21411.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)18:40+3118:50+4910m??21434.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+4819:30+475m??21464.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#14!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+4720:05+462m??21487.057378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#15|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+5421:40+572m??21575.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#16|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+5522:28+561m??21627.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:37109.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+5600:10+535m??31736.028539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#18/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  00:30+14-??31745.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site