Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:01:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:01:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Calicut to ?nagore

5929/Σ Kozhikkode Nagore train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 23 2012 (4:03PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 662 km  1 xfers
#1. 16528/Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 219 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 16866/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 25 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express/16528
#1/==/CAN»Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)»  -18:05+1??10.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:23+418:25+42m??121.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  18:43+718:45+82m??143.09410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#4/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  18:59+1219:00+131m??165.05817mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)19:25+1319:30+135m??189.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#6/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:08+1220:10+122m??1130.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  20:24+1420:25+151m??1145.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1021:10+155m??1175.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:55+1222:00+155m??1219.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16866 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??2219.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#11/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2269.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??2275.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2325.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??2375.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??2414.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??2426.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#17%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:52-05:55-3m??2440.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#18%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??2480.04588mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#19%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??2513.01573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#20/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)07:40-07:50-10m??2517.05685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#21!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??2566.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#22|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2596.07225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#23|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??2620.04713mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??2644.0287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#25|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??2651.094mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1811.0
#26!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:50--??2662.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site