Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:06:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:06:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
go to home without any problem

593/Σ Jallianwalabagh - Tatanagar - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by arshad jawaid  Jan 04 2012 (22:44)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 3469 km  1 xfers
#1. 18104/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1748 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 28m Distance: 1721 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 41 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/18104
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+8??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:03+2313:05+222m??142.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+913:50+155m??178.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+1315:05+195m??1135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1517:00+195m??1249.069276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  17:44+1217:46+192m??1300.057276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:18+1618:28+1610m??1330.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#8/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:58+4219:00+432m??1365.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+4519:22+462m??1383.069238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:03140.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+1:0821:32+1:287m??1523.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:52+1:4422:57+1:435m??1614.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:43235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:40+2:0603:05+2:0825m??2849.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55128.0
#13!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3:1905:05+3:225m??2977.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations04:45196.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:50+2:5110:05+2:5215m??21173.01682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:15+2:3811:35+2:4020m??21191.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  12:14+3:0512:16+3:052m??21245.09280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:47+3:1612:49+3:172m??21293.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  13:07+3:1713:09+3:172m??21311.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  13:20+3:3013:22+3:302m??21327.062104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:28+3:2414:33+3:265m??21396.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:36+3:5015:38+3:512m??21472.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:4293.0
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:20+3:1317:30+3:1310m??21565.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+2:5618:40+2:575m??21598.056245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#24/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:45+2:5219:47+2:522m??21659.045239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:5889.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2:46-??21748.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations23:470.0
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1423:52+155m??21748.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1200:52+127m??31810.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2102:25+1715m??31911.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+604:00+135m??32013.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#30/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+1804:10+182m??32024.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#31/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2404:56+245m??32084.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#32/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3705:20+372m??32118.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4205:34+422m??32134.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#34/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4506:00+452m??32164.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#35/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2207:25+2315m??32217.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#36/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2808:01+282m??32263.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#37/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2209:10+2210m??32327.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#38|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1310:05+145m??32371.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#39/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2610:28+272m??32401.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#40/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3610:52+362m??32432.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#41/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3512:00+352m??32505.090 SECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#42/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3912:35+392m??32555.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3912:51+392m??32573.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#44/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2614:20+2810m??32636.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#45/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4315:23+451m??32712.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#46/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4315:33+433m??32714.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#47/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4715:54+501m??32744.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+4816:12+511m??32764.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#49/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1317:43+163m??32810.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#50/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+1918:15+192m??32851.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#51/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2218:45+235m??32889.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#52/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2419:15+242m??32926.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#53/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2019:30+221m??32938.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#54/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2419:40+261m??32950.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#55/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3120:02+322m??32978.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#56/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2421:15+2910m??33028.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#57/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3321:40+342m??33052.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#58/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4822:40+492m??33145.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+4723:40+512m??33212.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#60/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+5300:40+515m??43285.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+5000:50+511m??43291.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#62/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+1502:15+285m??43336.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+3404:10+323m??43418.059 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#64/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+1:1704:50+1:163m??43460.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#65/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+23-??43469.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site