Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:45:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:45:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
go to home without any problem

593/Σ Jallianwalabagh - Tatanagar - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by arshad jawaid  Jan 04 2012 (22:44)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 45m  43 halts  Distance: 3460 km  1 xfers
#1. 18104/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1748 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 28m Distance: 1712 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 43 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/18104
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+2??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:03+1513:05+152m??142.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+613:50+75m??178.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:00-615:05+45m??1135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  16:55+617:00+105m??1249.069276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  17:44+817:46+172m??1300.057276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:18+918:28+910m??1330.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#8/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:58+4319:00+442m??1365.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+4719:22+472m??1383.069239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:03141.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+5221:32+1:037m??1524.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:52+1:2322:57+1:235m??1614.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:43235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)02:40+1:2903:05+1:3725m??2849.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55128.0
#13!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2:3805:05+2:385m??2977.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations04:45196.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:50+2:1310:05+2:1215m??21173.01682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)11:15+1:5811:35+2:0220m??21191.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  12:14+2:1512:16+2:162m??21246.09280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:47+2:2912:49+2:302m??21294.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  13:07+2:3013:09+2:302m??21311.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  13:20+2:3413:22+2:352m??21328.062104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:28+2:2214:33+2:275m??21397.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:36+2:4915:38+2:492m??21473.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:4293.0
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:20+2:1617:30+2:1510m??21566.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+2:0418:40+2:045m??21599.056246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#24/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:45+2:0119:47+2:032m??21659.045239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:5889.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+1:52-??21748.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations23:470.0
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1623:52+175m??21748.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1700:52+177m??31810.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2302:25+1815m??31911.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1204:00+145m??32012.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#30/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2504:10+252m??32024.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#31/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+3104:56+305m??32084.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#32/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4205:20+422m??32118.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4605:34+462m??32134.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#34/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4706:00+462m??32164.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#35/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2307:25+2115m??32216.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#36/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2708:01+272m??32263.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#37/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2109:10+2210m??32327.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#38/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1110:05+135m??32364.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#39/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2910:28+292m??32395.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#40/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3910:52+402m??32426.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#41/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3712:00+372m??32499.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#42/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3912:35+392m??32549.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3912:51+392m??32567.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#44/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2714:20+3110m??32629.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#45/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4615:23+481m??32705.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#46/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4915:33+583m??32708.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#47/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5415:54+561m??32737.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+521m??32757.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#49/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1717:43+203m??32803.084336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#50/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+232m??32845.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#51/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2618:45+265m??32882.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#52/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2719:15+272m??32919.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#53/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2319:30+251m??32931.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#54/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2719:40+291m??32943.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#55/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3220:02+322m??32971.047252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#56/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2321:15+2610m??33021.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#57/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3321:40+342m??33045.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#58/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4522:40+452m??33138.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+4323:40+502m??33205.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#60/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+5000:40+485m??43278.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4700:50+481m??43284.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#62/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+1202:15+265m??43329.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5281.0
#63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2804:10+263m??43410.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#64 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+604:50+63m??43451.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#65/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+21-??43460.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.