Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:49:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:49:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagore Kozhikkode connection

5930/Σ Nagore Calicut ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR  Apr 23 2012 (16:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 968 km  1 xfers
#1. 16187/Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 286 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 376 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express/16187
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -16:10+0310.0754mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  16:19+1316:20+141m1111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1516:40+205m1118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1217:30+810m1142.06013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#5|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+1017:55+101m1166.06425mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+1918:25+232m1196.06963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:40+3118:41+321m01113.02561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1932.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)20:00-1220:10+310m11145.02585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#9%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:19+520:20+71m11149.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:54+820:55+101m11182.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+521:40+93m01222.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#12%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:56+1221:57+121m11236.061156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  22:09+1522:10+161m11248.046134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+1823:10+4610m41286.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)/16527 - Buffer: 6m
88 intermediate stations02:25306.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3101:40+325m23592.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:23+3402:25+342m13642.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:22+2603:25+273m03693.039416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:50+2204:55+245m23748.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3605:50+3310m43793.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#20/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:24+3106:25+321m13823.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:44+3106:45+311m13838.0629mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:25+3207:30+325m43879.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#23/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  07:54+3307:55+341m03903.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:14+3408:15+361m23925.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:33+3908:35+402m03947.0289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#26/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  09:20+20-33968.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site