Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:04:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:04:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagore Kozhikkode connection

5930/Σ Nagore Calicut ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 23 2012 (16:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 662 km  1 xfers
#1. 16187/Karaikkal-Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 286 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur (via Salem) Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 376 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal-Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express/16187
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.0754mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  16:19+1216:20+131m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1316:40+175m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+817:30+510m??142.06013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#5|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+717:55+71m??166.06425mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+1818:25+202m??196.06963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:40+2918:41+311m??1113.02561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1932.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:00-1520:10+210m??1145.02585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#9%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:19+320:20+41m??1149.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:54+320:55+61m??1182.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+121:40+43m??1222.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#12%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:56+621:57+71m??1236.061156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  22:09+1022:10+111m??1248.046134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+1723:10+4110m??1286.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Kannur (via Salem) Express/16527 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+2601:40+285m??2286.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:23+3302:25+332m??2336.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:22+2603:25+263m??2387.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:50+2004:55+215m??2442.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3405:50+3010m??2487.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#20/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:24+3106:25+311m??2517.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:44+2906:45+301m??2532.0629mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:25+3107:30+325m??2573.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#23/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  07:54+3307:55+341m??2597.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:14+3308:15+341m??2619.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:33+4008:35+402m??2641.0289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#26/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  09:20+20-??2662.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site