Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:22:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:22:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kumbakonam Calicut connection

5931/Σ Kumbakonam Calicut ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 23 2012 (4:07PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 637 km  1 xfers
#1. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur (via Salem) Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 376 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express/16231
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:45+0??10.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  17:54+417:55+41m??19.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  18:04+918:05+91m??120.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  18:18+918:20+112m??131.07230mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#5|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  18:32-18:33-1m??146.05032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+619:05+112m??171.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  19:24+1119:25+111m??188.08461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#8!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  19:41+1219:42+121m??1110.01474mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:25-1220:35+710m??1120.02585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#10%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:44+820:45+91m??1124.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#11%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  21:19+2121:20+221m??1157.06488mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+2022:00+203m??1197.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:19+2022:20+211m??1211.043156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:30+1023:40+2310m??1261.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Kannur (via Salem) Express/16527 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+2701:40+295m??2261.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:23+3402:25+342m??2311.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:22+2803:25+293m??2362.039 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:50+2704:55+275m??2417.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3405:50+3010m??2462.05326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#20/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:24+2906:25+301m??2492.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:44+2806:45+291m??2507.0629mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:25+2907:30+295m??2548.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#23/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  07:54+3107:55+321m??2572.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:14+3208:15+341m??2594.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:33+4008:35+402m??2616.0289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#26/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  09:20+20-??2637.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site