Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:25:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:25:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai to Calicut fastest chain

5932/Σ Meenakshi North Kerala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 23 2012 (16:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 1152 km  1 xfers
#1. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 7h 26m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 39m
#2. 16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 376 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -16:35+0110.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m111.0489mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  16:48+116:49+11m017.06815mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m1119.09133mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1217:13+95m0131.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  17:25+1017:26+121m0145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:47+1617:48+201m2167.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#8%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  18:09+2518:10+271m0189.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+2718:37+302m11116.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#10%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  19:04+2919:05+291m01142.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  19:19+2719:20+281m01152.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+1519:50+165m01159.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:09+2120:10+211m11180.081169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:24+2820:25+281m31199.027242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+721:20+75m21221.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1322:35+163m11295.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:54+1822:55+181m11310.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  23:09+1823:10+241m11322.045134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#19%--%ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•00:01+1800:10+309m32360.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)/16527 - Buffer: 6m
95 intermediate stations01:25416.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3101:40+325m23776.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:23+3402:25+342m13826.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:22+2603:25+263m03877.039416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#23/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:50+2104:55+235m23932.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3405:50+3110m43977.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#25/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:24+3006:25+311m131007.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#26/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:44+2906:45+301m131022.0629mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#27/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:25+3107:30+325m431063.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#28/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  07:54+3307:55+331m031087.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#29/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:14+3308:15+351m231109.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:33+3908:35+392m031131.0289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#31/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  09:20+21-331152.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site