Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Calicut to Madurai

5933/Σ North Kerala Meenakshi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 23 2012 (4:12PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 736 km  1 xfers
#1. 16528/Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 376 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16236/Mysuru-Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 360 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express/16528
#1/==/CAN»Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)»  -18:05+1??10.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:23+418:25+42m??121.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  18:43+718:45+72m??143.09410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#4/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  18:59+1219:00+131m??165.05817mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)19:25+1319:30+135m??189.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#6/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:08+1220:10+122m??1130.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  20:24+1420:25+151m??1145.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1021:10+145m??1175.05926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:55+1122:00+145m??1219.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:27+1223:30+143m??1275.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:18+1700:20+172m??2326.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1701:10+215m??2376.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru-Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+2903:25+3910m??2376.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#14%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:59+4404:00+481m??2414.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+4704:15+472m??2427.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+2904:55+313m??2441.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#17%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2706:15+275m??2515.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+3006:35+292m??2537.081242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:49+3206:50+321m??2556.042169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#20/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+2707:25+295m??2577.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+3307:36+331m??2584.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+3807:46+391m??2595.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#23%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4408:07+462m??2621.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#24%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+5008:30+521m??2648.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#25%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+5208:52+561m??2669.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#26%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+4509:30+481m??2691.03191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#27%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+3310:00+343m??2705.08070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#28/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??2717.04934mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#29/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  10:24+3410:25+341m??2729.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??2735.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#31/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15-2-??2736.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site