Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:48:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:48:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An alternate route from Odisha to mumbai 4days a week, other 3days use 12875 as first train.

5937/Σ puri-mumbai-via-kgp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IRChanakya*^  Apr 24 2012 (11:50)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  81 halts  Distance: 2219 km  1 xfers
#1. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1834 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 81 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+7??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+311:50+85m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+1612:15+175m??163.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+3912:45+395m??191.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:40+4713:42+472m??1163.04536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+2414:42+242m??1206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+4415:31+455m??1269.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#8/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+5116:06+521m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+4217:35+3725m??1385.01642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/18030 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+017:40+75m??1385.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#11/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+218:25+32m??1425.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#12/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+318:48+42m??1454.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+719:11+82m??1484.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+519:23+82m??1494.046115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+819:34+82m??1501.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#16/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1820:05+195m??1521.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#17/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+2520:33+261m??1548.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#18/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+2620:49+271m??1563.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#19/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+2721:13+275m??1583.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#20/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:29+3221:30+341m??1604.063288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:42+3521:43+361m??1617.057330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#22/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:12+3422:13+351m??1644.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#23/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+3322:40+331m??1677.019212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+3223:10+3210m??1684.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+3623:38+371m??1714.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+3700:08+381m??2749.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2600:55+295m??2785.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#28/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+4101:05+412m??2797.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+4201:15+422m??2806.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#30/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+4401:56+465m??2857.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#31/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5802:20+582m??2891.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+1:0002:34+1:012m??2906.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1:0203:03+595m??2937.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+1:0103:14+1:012m??2947.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+1:0103:28+1:012m??2962.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2904:45+3420m??2989.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#37/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:05+3405:07+342m??21005.088268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#38/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3805:30+382m??21036.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#39/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+4005:50+402m??21062.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#40/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3606:45+3710m??21100.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??21120.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.0
#42/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:10+4407:12+442m??21123.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#43/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+407:20+42m??21128.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#44/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+4307:32+422m??21132.021297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#45/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3607:55+3610m??21137.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#46/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+5008:21+505m??21168.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#47/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+1:0008:45+1:021m??21199.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#48/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0909:22+1:102m??21235.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#49/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:1109:35+1:112m??21249.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#50/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0510:15+1:0710m??21272.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#51/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:1310:36+1:142m??21302.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#52/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:1110:55+1:122m??21322.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#53/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1211:13+1:122m??21340.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#54/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0911:52+1:092m??21388.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#55/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+1:0912:15+1:122m??21398.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#56/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+4313:40+4125m??21402.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#57/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+4513:49+471m??21405.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#58/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+5314:22+561m??21449.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#59/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+5414:54+551m??21478.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#60/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+5315:05+523m??21481.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#61/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+5615:27+571m??21511.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#62/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+5115:45+521m??21530.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#63/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+4716:02+481m??21547.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#64/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+3417:00+355m??21576.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#65/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+3917:30+402m??21618.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#66/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+3818:05+385m??21655.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#67/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+4118:20+411m??21675.080282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#68/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:33+4318:35+432m??21692.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#69/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+4518:45+461m??21704.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#70/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+4718:55+501m??21717.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#71/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+4819:20+491m??21745.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#72/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+4919:40+501m??21764.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#73/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+3920:45+3915m??21794.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#74/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+4421:10+461m??21818.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#75/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+4821:45+501m??21866.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#76/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+5522:15+571m??21911.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#77/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+5922:45+1:001m??21953.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#78/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+1:0123:15+1:015m??21978.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#79/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+1:0223:35+1:041m??22003.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#80/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:15+1:0100:20+1:005m??32051.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#81/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+5800:30+591m??32057.036560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#82/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:45+2701:50+345m??32102.020589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#83/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:33+3302:35+342m??32116.058293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#84/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+3303:50+325m??32183.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#85 TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+2004:10+202m??32203.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#86/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+28-??32219.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.