Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:14:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:14:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An alternate route from Odisha to mumbai 4days a week, other 3days use 12875 as first train.

5937/Σ puri-mumbai-via-kgp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IRChanakya*^  Apr 24 2012 (11:50)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  81 halts  Distance: 2219 km  1 xfers
#1. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1834 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 81 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+1:00??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+1:0011:50+1:035m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+1:1012:15+1:105m??163.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:2012:45+1:215m??191.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:40+1:4113:42+1:402m??1163.04537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1:1614:42+1:162m??1206.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:2915:31+1:295m??1269.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#8/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+1:3516:06+1:361m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:2317:35+1:1525m??1385.03042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+317:40+85m??1385.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#11/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+618:25+72m??1425.08382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#12/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+718:48+72m??1454.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+319:11+32m??1484.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m??1494.046119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+219:34+22m??1501.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#16/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1120:05+125m??1521.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#17/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+1220:33+131m??1548.061183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#18/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1220:49+131m??1563.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#19/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+1221:13+125m??1583.079235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#20/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:29+1621:30+161m??1604.064287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:42+1521:43+161m??1617.057334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#22/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:12+1722:13+171m??1644.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#23/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+1922:40+181m??1677.020212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1623:10+1710m??1684.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+1723:38+181m??1714.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+1600:08+171m??2749.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1000:55+155m??2785.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#28/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+2201:05+232m??2797.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+2801:15+282m??2806.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#30/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+3101:56+335m??2857.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#31/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5002:20+502m??2891.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+5202:34+522m??2906.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5603:03+545m??2936.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+5603:14+562m??2947.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+5603:28+572m??2962.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2504:45+2820m??2989.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#37/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:05+3205:07+322m??21005.088268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#38/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3405:30+342m??21036.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#39/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+3505:50+352m??21062.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#40/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3006:45+3110m??21100.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#41/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??21119.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#42/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:10+3507:12+342m??21123.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#43/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+1:3407:20+1:342m??21128.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#44/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+3607:32+362m??21132.021297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#45/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3007:55+3010m??21137.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#46/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+4208:21+425m??21167.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#47/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+5208:45+521m??21199.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#48/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+5709:22+582m??21234.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#49/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+5909:35+1:002m??21249.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#50/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+5310:15+5410m??21272.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#51/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:0010:36+1:002m??21301.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#52/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+5610:55+572m??21321.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#53/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+5811:13+592m??21340.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#54/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+5811:52+582m??21387.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#55/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+5612:15+1:012m??21398.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#56/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+2413:40+2525m??21402.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#57/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+3113:49+321m??21405.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#58/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+3814:22+401m??21449.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#59/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+3414:54+361m??21478.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#60/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+3515:05+343m??21481.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#61/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+3715:27+381m??21510.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#62/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+3715:45+391m??21530.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#63/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+3816:02+391m??21547.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#64/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+1717:00+195m??21576.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#65/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2217:30+222m??21618.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#66/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+215m??21655.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#67/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+2418:20+251m??21675.080282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#68/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:33+2518:35+262m??21692.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#69/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+2818:45+291m??21704.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#70/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+3118:55+331m??21717.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#71/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+3319:20+331m??21744.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#72/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+3319:40+351m??21764.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#73/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+2120:45+2115m??21794.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#74/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+2321:10+251m??21818.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#75/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+3221:45+321m??21866.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#76/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+3722:15+391m??21911.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#77/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+4122:45+421m??21953.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#78/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+4123:15+415m??21979.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#79/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+4223:35+431m??22003.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#80/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:15+3900:20+415m??32051.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#81/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+4000:30+411m??32057.036560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#82/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:45+301:50+175m??32102.020590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#83/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:33+1402:35+172m??32117.058294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#84/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1503:50+165m??32184.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#85/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+1304:10+132m??32202.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#86/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+18-??32219.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site