Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:14:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:14:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An alternate route from Odisha to mumbai 4days a week, other 3days use 12875 as first train.

5937/Σ puri-mumbai-via-kgp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IRChanakya*^  Apr 24 2012 (11:50AM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  80 halts  Distance: 2220 km  1 xfers
#1. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 35h 5m Distance: 1835 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 80 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+20??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+1611:50+225m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+2912:15+295m??163.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4412:45+445m??191.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:40+1:0513:42+1:052m??1163.04537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+3814:42+392m??1206.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+5015:31+525m??1269.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#8/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+5016:06+511m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)17:10+4917:35+3725m??1385.03042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35-217:45+210m??1385.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#11/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+218:25+32m??1425.08382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#12/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+318:48+32m??1454.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+219:11+22m??1484.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m??1494.046119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+219:34+22m??1501.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#16/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+520:05+75m??1521.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#17/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+820:33+101m??1548.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#18/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+820:49+91m??1563.063190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#19/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+921:13+95m??1583.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#20/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:28+1221:30+122m??1604.070287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:41+1421:43+142m??1617.059334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  22:11+1222:13+122m??1644.077225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#23/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+1722:40+161m??1677.020213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1123:10+1110m??1684.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+1423:38+141m??1714.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#26/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+1100:08+121m??2748.052262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+300:55+75m??2785.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#28/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+1701:05+172m??2796.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+1901:15+192m??2806.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#30/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+2101:56+235m??2856.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#31/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+3702:20+372m??2890.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#32/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+3902:34+382m??2906.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4003:03+385m??2936.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+4003:14+402m??2947.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+3903:28+392m??2962.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+804:45+1420m??2989.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#37/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:03+1905:05+192m??21005.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#38/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+1905:30+202m??21035.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#39/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+2205:50+272m??21061.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#40/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2306:45+2410m??21100.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#41/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:01-07:03-2m??21119.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#42/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:08+3307:10+332m??21123.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#43/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:16+707:18+72m??21128.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#44/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:28+2707:30+262m??21132.018297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#45/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2107:55+2110m??21137.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#46/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+3308:21+325m??21167.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#47/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:43+4108:45+412m??21198.060353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#48/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:21+4509:22+461m??21234.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#49/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+4709:35+482m??21249.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#50/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+4210:15+4610m??21271.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#51/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+5310:36+542m??21301.060282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#52/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:56+5110:57+521m??21321.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#53/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+5311:13+532m??21339.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#54/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+4411:52+452m??21387.033289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#55/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+5312:13+572m??21398.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:024.0
#56/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+2313:40+2125m??21402.022317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#57/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+2613:49+281m??21405.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#58/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+3814:22+391m??21449.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#59/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+3214:54+331m??21478.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#60/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+3115:05+313m??21480.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#61/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+3315:27+351m??21510.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#62/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+3015:45+311m??21530.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#63/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+2916:02+301m??21547.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#64/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+1517:00+185m??21576.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#65/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2317:30+232m??21617.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#66/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+2218:05+235m??21655.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#67/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+2618:20+261m??21674.074282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#68/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:34+2618:35+271m??21692.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#69/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+2818:45+301m??21704.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#70/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+3218:55+341m??21716.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#71/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+3319:20+351m??21744.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#72/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+3319:40+341m??21764.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#73/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+2120:45+2115m??21794.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#74/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+2421:10+261m??21818.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#75/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+3021:45+311m??21866.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#76/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+3722:15+381m??21911.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#77/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+4022:45+421m??21953.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#78/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+4223:15+425m??21978.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#79/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+4323:35+441m??22003.066595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#80/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:19+3600:20+391m??32051.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#81/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+3800:30+391m??32057.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#82/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:49+301:50+161m??32102.020590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#83/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:34+1502:35+171m??32116.058294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#84/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1003:50+125m??32184.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#85/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+1604:10+162m??32204.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#86/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+14-??32220.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site