Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:04:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:04:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Odisha- mumbai link useful for JJKR,BHC,BLS,JER passengers. 3days a week. other 4days use 12815

5938/Σ puri-mumbai-via-kgp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IRChanakya*^  Apr 24 2012 (11:56)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  80 halts  Distance: 2220 km  1 xfers
#1. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 35h 5m Distance: 1835 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 80 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+1:12??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15+1:0311:16+1:031m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+1:1511:55+1:1510m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+1:1612:30+1:1410m??163.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1:2713:05+1:2410m??191.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:55+1:3013:57+1:332m??1163.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1:4214:42+1:422m??1206.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:2715:31+1:275m??1269.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:4216:06+1:422m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:2317:35+1:1325m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+517:45+710m??1385.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#12/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+618:25+72m??1425.08382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#13/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+818:48+72m??1454.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#14/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+219:11+22m??1484.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m??1494.046119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+219:34+22m??1501.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#17/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1420:05+145m??1521.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#18/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+1620:33+171m??1548.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#19/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+1520:49+161m??1563.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#20/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+1521:13+155m??1583.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#21/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:28+1821:30+182m??1604.070287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#22/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:41+1921:43+192m??1617.059334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#23/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:11+1922:13+192m??1644.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#24/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+2022:40+201m??1677.020213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1623:10+1610m??1684.066 SERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#26/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+1823:38+191m??1714.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#27/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+1400:08+151m??2748.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+800:55+115m??2785.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#29/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+2301:05+232m??2796.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#30/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+2801:15+282m??2806.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#31/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+3001:56+325m??2856.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#32/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5002:20+502m??2890.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+5202:34+522m??2906.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#34/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5403:03+515m??2936.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+5403:14+532m??2947.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#36/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+5303:28+532m??2962.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#37/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+1904:45+2520m??2989.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#38/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+292m??21005.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#39/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3005:30+302m??21035.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#40/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+3205:50+372m??21061.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#41/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3406:45+3610m??21100.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#42/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:01-07:03-2m??21119.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#43/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:08+4307:10+422m??21123.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:16+2907:18+292m??21128.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#45/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:28+4207:30+412m??21132.018297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#46/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3507:55+3510m??21137.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#47/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+5308:21+535m??21167.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#48/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:43+1:0308:45+1:032m??21198.060353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#49/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:21+1:0809:22+1:101m??21234.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#50/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:1109:35+1:132m??21249.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#51/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0610:15+1:0810m??21271.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#52/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:1510:36+1:152m??21301.060282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#53/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:56+1:1010:57+1:111m??21321.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1011:13+1:102m??21339.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#55/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0211:52+1:022m??21387.033289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#56/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+1:0912:13+1:152m??21398.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:024.0
#57/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+3913:40+3825m??21402.022317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#58/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+4313:49+441m??21405.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#59/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+5214:22+531m??21449.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#60/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+4814:54+491m??21478.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#61/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+4615:05+463m??21480.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#62/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+4615:27+481m??21510.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#63/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+4015:45+411m??21530.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#64/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+4316:02+431m??21547.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#65/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+2717:00+295m??21576.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#66/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+4117:30+412m??21617.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#67/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+4018:05+405m??21655.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#68/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+4318:20+441m??21674.074282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#69/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:34+4518:35+471m??21692.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#70/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+4918:45+501m??21704.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#71/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+5218:55+541m??21716.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#72/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+5319:20+541m??21744.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#73/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+5219:40+541m??21764.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+4020:45+3915m??21794.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#75/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+4121:10+431m??21818.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#76/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+4821:45+491m??21866.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#77/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+5522:15+561m??21911.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#78/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+5822:45+1:001m??21953.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#79/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5923:15+1:015m??21978.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#80/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+1:0223:35+1:041m??22003.066595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#81/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:19+5500:20+581m??32051.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#82/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+5600:30+571m??32057.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#83/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:49+2001:50+331m??32102.020590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#84/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:34+3102:35+331m??32116.058294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#85/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+2903:50+295m??32184.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#86/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+1604:10+162m??32204.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#87/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+31-??32220.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site