Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:37:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:37:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Odisha- mumbai link useful for JJKR,BHC,BLS,JER passengers. 3days a week. other 4days use 12815

5938/Σ puri-mumbai-via-kgp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IRChanakya*^  Apr 24 2012 (11:56)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 55m  81 halts  Distance: 3750 km  1 xfers
#1. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1834 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 04:50 +4 nights
Platform# 3
  T T S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 81 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+1:23110.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15+1:2711:16+1:271m0116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+1:2711:55+1:2610m10144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+1:2812:30+1:2710m1163.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1:1513:05+1:3610m1191.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:55+1:3913:57+1:412m01163.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1:3114:42+1:312m01206.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:4015:31+1:395m31269.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:5116:06+1:522m01316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:3317:35+1:2725m21385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030 - Buffer: 20m
283 intermediate stations00:001529.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+417:45+710m331914.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#12/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+618:25+72m031954.08382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#13/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+718:48+72m031983.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#14/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+319:11+32m032013.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m032023.046119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+219:34+22m032030.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#17/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1120:05+125m032050.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#18/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+1220:33+131m032077.061183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#19/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+1220:49+131m032092.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#20/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+1221:13+125m132112.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#21/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:28+1621:30+162m032133.070287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#22/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:41+1621:43+162m032146.059334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#23/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:11+1722:13+172m032173.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#24/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+1922:40+181m032206.020212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1623:10+1710m232213.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#26/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+1823:38+191m132243.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#27/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+1600:08+171m042278.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1100:55+155m142314.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#29/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+2301:05+232m042326.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+2901:15+302m042335.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#31/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+3301:56+355m242386.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#32/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5202:20+532m242420.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+5502:34+552m042435.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#34/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5703:03+555m242465.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+5803:14+582m142476.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#36/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+5803:28+592m242491.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#37/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2604:45+2920m042518.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#38/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:03+3405:05+342m042534.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#39/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3605:30+362m042565.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#40/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+3805:50+372m142591.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#41/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3106:45+3210m142629.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#42/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:01-07:03-2m042648.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#43/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:08+3707:10+362m042652.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:16+1:3407:18+1:342m242657.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#45/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:28+3807:30+372m342661.018297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#46/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3207:55+3210m142666.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#47/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+4408:21+445m242696.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#48/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:43+5408:45+542m242728.060353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#49/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:21+5909:22+1:001m042763.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#50/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:0209:35+1:032m242778.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#51/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+5510:15+5610m042801.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#52/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:0210:36+1:022m242830.060282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#53/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:56+5810:57+591m142850.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#54/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:0111:13+1:012m242869.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#55/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+5911:52+592m242916.033289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#56/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:11+5712:13+1:032m042927.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:024.0
#57/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+2613:40+2725m042931.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#58/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+3213:49+331m242934.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#59/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+3914:22+411m142978.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#60/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+3614:54+371m143007.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#61/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+3515:05+353m343010.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#62/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+3715:27+381m243039.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#63/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+3815:45+391m143059.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#64/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+3816:02+391m043076.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#65/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+1717:00+195m143105.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#66/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2317:30+232m143147.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#67/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+215m143184.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#68/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+2418:20+251m243204.074282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#69/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:34+2618:35+271m143221.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#70/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+2818:45+291m243233.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#71/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+3218:55+331m143246.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#72/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+3319:20+341m143273.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#73/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+3419:40+351m143293.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+2120:45+2115m043323.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#75/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+2321:10+251m243347.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#76/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+3221:45+331m043395.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#77/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+3722:15+391m043440.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#78/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+4122:45+421m043482.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#79/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+4123:15+415m343508.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#80/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+4223:35+431m043532.066595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#81/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:19+3900:20+411m353580.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#82/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+3900:30+401m253586.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#83/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:49+301:50+171m053631.020590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#84/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:34+1402:35+181m053646.058294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#85/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1503:50+175m653713.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#86/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+1404:10+142m853733.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#87/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+18-353750.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site