Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Odisha- mumbai link useful for JJKR,BHC,BLS,JER passengers. 3days a week. other 4days use 12815

5938/Σ puri-mumbai-via-kgp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IRChanakya*^  Apr 24 2012 (11:56AM)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  80 halts  Distance: 2220 km  1 xfers
#1. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 35h 5m Distance: 1835 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 80 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+1??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15+411:16+41m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+211:55+210m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+412:30+210m??163.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1013:05+710m??191.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:55+2313:57+232m??1163.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1914:42+182m??1206.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+3115:31+315m??1269.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+3316:06+332m??1316.06416mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+2617:35+2325m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35-217:45+210m??1385.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#12/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+218:25+32m??1425.08382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#13/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+418:48+42m??1454.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#14/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+319:11+32m??1484.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m??1494.046119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+119:34+22m??1501.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#17/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+420:05+75m??1521.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#18/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+820:33+91m??1548.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#19/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+820:49+91m??1563.063190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#20/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+821:13+85m??1583.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#21/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:28+1221:30+122m??1604.070287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#22/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:41+1321:43+132m??1617.059334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#23/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  22:11+1122:13+112m??1644.077225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#24/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+1722:40+161m??1677.020213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1023:10+1010m??1684.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#26/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+1323:38+141m??1714.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#27/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+1100:08+121m??2748.052262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+200:55+75m??2785.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#29/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+1601:05+162m??2796.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#30/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+1801:15+182m??2806.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#31/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+2001:56+235m??2856.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#32/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+3702:20+372m??2890.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+3702:34+372m??2906.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#34/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3903:03+375m??2936.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+3903:14+392m??2947.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#36/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+3803:28+382m??2962.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#37/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+704:45+1320m??2989.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#38/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:03+1905:05+182m??21005.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#39/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+1905:30+192m??21035.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#40/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+262m??21061.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#41/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2206:45+2310m??21100.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#42/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:01-07:03-2m??21119.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#43/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:08+3207:10+312m??21123.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:16+907:18+92m??21128.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#45/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:28+2607:30+252m??21132.018297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#46/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2007:55+2010m??21137.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#47/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+3008:21+305m??21167.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#48/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:43+3808:45+382m??21198.060353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#49/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:21+4309:22+441m??21234.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#50/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+4509:35+462m??21249.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#51/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+4010:15+4410m??21271.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#52/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+5210:36+522m??21301.060282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#53/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:56+4910:57+511m??21321.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+5311:13+532m??21339.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#55/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+4311:52+432m??21387.033289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#56/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+5012:13+532m??21398.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:024.0
#57/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+2013:40+1925m??21402.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#58/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+2413:49+261m??21405.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#59/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+3614:22+371m??21449.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#60/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+3114:54+321m??21478.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#61/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+3015:05+293m??21480.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#62/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+3215:27+331m??21510.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#63/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2815:45+301m??21530.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#64/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+2816:02+291m??21547.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#65/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+1317:00+165m??21576.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#66/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2117:30+212m??21617.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#67/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+2018:05+205m??21655.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#68/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+2418:20+241m??21674.074282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#69/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:34+2418:35+261m??21692.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#70/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+2718:45+281m??21704.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#71/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+3118:55+321m??21716.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#72/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+3119:20+331m??21744.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#73/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+3119:40+321m??21764.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+1920:45+2015m??21794.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#75/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+2221:10+241m??21818.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#76/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+2921:45+301m??21866.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#77/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+3522:15+361m??21911.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#78/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+3822:45+401m??21953.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#79/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+4023:15+405m??21978.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#80/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+4023:35+421m??22003.066595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#81/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:19+3500:20+371m??32051.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#82/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+3600:30+371m??32057.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#83/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:49-101:50+131m??32102.020590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#84/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:34+1202:35+141m??32116.058294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#85/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+803:50+115m??32184.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#86/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+1704:10+182m??32204.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#87/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+13-??32220.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site