Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:34:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:34:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for bls passenger

5939/Σ Mumbai link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IRChanakya*^  Apr 24 2012 (12:09)
102
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 3979 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 37h 8m Distance: 2007 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1857 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 1
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 05:20 +4 nights
Platform# 15
 MT T S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+1110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+707:50+85m0125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+202m1140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2508:30+2710m0158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4009:25+405m1184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3510:05+352m11109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+1711:45+192m01179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1112:30+2010m01199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2813:30+282m01257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+2914:20+301m11314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+2814:50+282m41342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+2015:30+201m31374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+1016:20+122m31407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2517:20+5010m01457.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5517:35+551m01469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+542m01526.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+5919:13+1:001m01561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3920:25+425m11601.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+4121:21+421m01655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4621:50+461m11688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+4322:20+441m01714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#22%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+4222:51+431m11739.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#23%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+3423:35+341m11776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2400:19+251m02813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+601:50+1120m02859.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1902:55+2110m52890.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+3003:47+311m22950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+3504:19+351m22998.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+2605:13+272m321040.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+3305:52+341m121090.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+152m021223.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1808:50+1920m021240.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3109:47+313m021301.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+2510:41+262m021371.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+2511:50+262m021444.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+3112:47+322m221518.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4914:50+4420m121665.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+3315:30+335m221684.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+4016:05+415m121712.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  16:52+5516:54+552m121784.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+3817:58+532m321828.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:0518:44+1:052m321890.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#43/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  20:18+1:0520:33+5715m622007.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810 - Buffer: 11m
72 intermediate stations01:22115.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+322:00+35m132122.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#45/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1223:52+125m332258.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#46/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+700:52+87m042320.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#47/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1702:25+1315m342421.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#48/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+404:00+95m142522.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#49/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+1804:10+182m042534.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#50/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2504:56+255m242594.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#51/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4405:20+432m042628.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#52/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4705:34+472m042643.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#53/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4906:00+492m242674.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#54/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2707:25+2815m042726.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#55/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+3508:01+352m142773.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#56/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+3009:10+2910m042837.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#57|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1810:05+195m142880.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#58/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+3310:28+332m042911.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#59/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+4010:52+402m042942.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#60/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+4012:00+402m043015.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#61/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+4312:35+432m043065.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#62/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+4212:51+422m043083.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#63/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+3114:20+3210m043145.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#64/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4215:23+451m243221.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#65/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4415:33+443m343224.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#66/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4915:54+521m243254.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#67/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+531m043274.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#68/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1317:43+173m143319.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#69/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+1818:15+182m043361.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#70/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2218:45+215m143398.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#71/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2419:15+242m043435.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#72/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2019:30+221m043448.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#73/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2419:40+261m043460.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#74/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3020:02+302m043488.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#75/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1921:15+2210m343538.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#76/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+2621:40+272m243562.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#77/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4122:40+412m043654.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#78/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+4123:40+442m343722.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#79/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+4500:40+435m353795.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#80/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4200:50+431m253800.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#81/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+802:15+205m453845.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#82/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2704:10+253m553927.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#83/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+2504:50+253m653970.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#84/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+18-1553979.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site