Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for bls passenger

5939/Σ Mumbai link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IRChanakya*^  Apr 24 2012 (12:09)
102
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  42 halts  Distance: 3862 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 37h 8m Distance: 2006 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1856 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 42 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+9??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+1707:50+175m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+292m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+3408:30+3410m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4609:25+485m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4210:05+442m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+272m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1912:30+2910m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3513:30+352m??1257.070653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+3914:20+411m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+4014:50+402m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+3215:30+321m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+2116:20+212m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+3017:20+5210m??1457.051455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5617:35+561m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4618:40+552m??1526.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+5919:13+1:011m??1561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3420:25+375m??1601.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+4221:21+431m??1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4921:50+491m??1688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+4522:20+471m??1714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#22/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+4422:51+451m??1739.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#23/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+3423:35+351m??1776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2500:19+271m??2813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+901:50+1520m??2859.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+2002:55+1910m??2890.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2903:47+301m??2950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+3504:19+351m??2998.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+2805:13+292m??21040.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+3905:52+401m??21090.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+202m??21223.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+2308:50+2720m??21240.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3709:47+373m??21301.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+3510:41+382m??21371.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+4111:50+422m??21444.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+4912:47+492m??21518.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:0514:50+1:0320m??21665.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+515m??21684.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+5816:05+585m??21712.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  16:52+1:2216:54+1:222m??21784.04236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+1:0017:58+1:042m??21828.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:1818:44+1:182m??21890.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#43%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:1520:33+1:0715m??22006.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:220.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+422:00+55m??22006.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#45/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1623:52+165m??22142.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#46/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1800:52+187m??32204.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#47/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2402:25+1915m??32305.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#48/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1304:00+165m??32406.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#49/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2604:10+252m??32418.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#50/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2904:56+285m??32478.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#51/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4005:20+402m??32512.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#52/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4405:34+442m??32527.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#53/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4406:00+442m??32558.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#54/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2107:25+2215m??32610.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#55/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2708:01+262m??32657.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#56/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2209:10+2210m??32721.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#57|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1110:05+125m??32764.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#58/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+3010:28+302m??32795.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#59/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+4010:52+402m??32826.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#60/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3712:00+382m??32899.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#61/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3612:35+362m??32949.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#62/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3612:51+362m??32967.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#63/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2614:20+2910m??33029.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#64/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4215:23+441m??33105.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#65/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4415:33+523m??33107.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#66/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5115:54+591m??33137.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#67/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+531m??33157.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#68/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1517:43+193m??33203.084336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#69/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2118:15+222m??33244.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#70/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2518:45+255m??33282.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#71/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2519:15+262m??33319.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#72/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2219:30+231m??33331.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#73/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2619:40+281m??33343.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#74/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3120:02+322m??33371.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#75/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2121:15+2510m??33421.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#76/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+2921:40+302m??33445.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#77/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4022:40+412m??33538.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#78/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+3723:40+432m??33605.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#79/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+4200:40+405m??43678.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#80/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+3900:50+401m??43684.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#81/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+502:15+205m??43729.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#82/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2304:10+213m??43811.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#83/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+2104:50+213m??43853.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#84/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+16-??43862.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site