Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:15:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:15:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for bls passenger

5939/Σ Mumbai link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IRChanakya*^  Apr 24 2012 (12:09)
102
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 3864 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 37h 8m Distance: 2006 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1859 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+707:50+85m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2108:00+212m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  08:20+2608:30+2610m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  09:20+4109:25+415m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3610:05+382m??1108.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3871.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2111:45+232m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1512:30+2110m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2613:30+262m??1257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+2914:20+301m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+2914:50+282m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+211m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+916:20+122m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2317:20+4710m??1457.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5217:35+521m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4118:40+492m??1525.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+5219:13+531m??1561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3520:25+395m??1601.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+3921:21+391m??1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4321:50+441m??1688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+3922:20+411m??1714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+3722:51+381m??1738.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#23%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+2723:35+271m??1776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+1600:19+171m??2813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+001:50+720m??2858.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1202:55+1510m??2890.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2303:47+241m??2950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+2704:19+271m??2998.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1705:13+182m??21040.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+2205:52+231m??21090.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+708:00+92m??21223.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1108:50+1320m??21240.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2309:47+223m??21301.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+1810:41+182m??21371.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+1611:50+172m??21444.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2012:47+212m??21518.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3914:50+3520m??21665.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+2215:30+245m??21684.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3316:05+335m??21712.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  16:52+5916:54+592m??21784.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+3817:58+392m??21828.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#42/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  18:42+5018:44+502m??21890.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4720:33+4215m??22006.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:220.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+322:00+35m??22006.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#45/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1123:52+125m??22142.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#46/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+600:52+77m??32204.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#47/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1302:25+915m??32305.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#48/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+104:00+65m??32406.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#49/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+1604:10+172m??32417.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#50/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2404:56+245m??32478.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#51/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4205:20+422m??32511.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#52/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4505:34+452m??32527.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#53/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4606:00+472m??32557.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#54/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2607:25+2615m??32610.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#55/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+3408:01+342m??32656.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#56/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+3209:10+3110m??32721.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#57|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1910:05+205m??32764.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#58/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+3910:28+392m??32794.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#59/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+4910:52+492m??32826.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#60/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+4512:00+452m??32899.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#61/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+4912:35+492m??32948.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#62/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+4312:51+432m??32967.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#63/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+3514:20+3710m??33029.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#64/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+5015:23+531m??33105.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#65/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4715:33+473m??33108.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#66/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5615:54+591m??33137.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#67/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5716:12+591m??33157.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#68/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+2017:43+243m??33203.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#69/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+3118:15+312m??33245.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#70/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+3618:45+365m??33282.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#71/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+3819:15+382m??33319.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#72/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+3519:30+361m??33331.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#73/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+3819:40+401m??33343.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#74/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+4320:02+432m??33371.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#75/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3021:15+3310m??33421.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#76/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3721:40+382m??33445.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#77/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+5222:40+522m??33538.073351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#78/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+5023:40+535m??33605.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#79/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:34+5300:40+506m??43678.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#80/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4900:50+501m??43684.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#81/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+1602:15+285m??43729.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#82/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2904:10+273m??43811.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#83/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+2404:50+243m??43855.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#84/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+19-??43864.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site