Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:55:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:55:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for bls passenger

5939/Σ Mumbai link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IRChanakya*^  Apr 24 2012 (12:09)
102
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  43 halts  Distance: 3854 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 37h 8m Distance: 2007 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1847 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 43 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+907:50+105m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2108:00+222m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2708:30+2710m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4309:25+435m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4110:05+442m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+282m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+2012:30+3010m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3513:30+362m??1257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+4014:20+411m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+4014:50+402m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+3315:30+331m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+1816:20+182m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2917:20+5110m??1457.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5617:35+561m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+5018:40+582m??1525.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+5519:13+571m??1561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4120:25+435m??1601.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+4421:21+441m??1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+5021:50+511m??1688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+4622:20+481m??1714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+4522:51+461m??1738.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#23/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+3823:35+381m??1776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2500:19+261m??2813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+901:50+1420m??2858.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+2102:55+2310m??2890.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+3103:47+321m??2950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+3804:19+381m??2998.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+3305:13+342m??21040.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+4405:52+451m??21090.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+2508:00+262m??21223.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+2808:50+3120m??21240.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5462.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3809:47+373m??21302.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+3310:41+352m??21371.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+4311:50+442m??21444.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+5012:47+502m??21518.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43148.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:0914:50+1:0820m??21666.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+5815:30+1:115m??21685.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+1:2816:05+1:285m??21712.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  16:52+1:5116:54+1:512m??21785.04236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+1:2717:58+1:292m??21828.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:4618:44+1:472m??21891.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:4320:33+1:3615m??22007.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:220.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+122:00+25m??22007.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#45/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1623:52+175m??22143.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#46/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1700:52+177m??32205.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#47/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2302:25+1815m??32306.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#48/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1204:00+145m??32407.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#49/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2504:10+252m??32419.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#50/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+3104:56+305m??32479.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#51/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4205:20+422m??32513.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#52/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4605:34+462m??32528.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#53/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4706:00+462m??32559.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#54/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2307:25+2115m??32611.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#55/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2708:01+272m??32658.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#56/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2109:10+2210m??32722.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#57/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1110:05+135m??32759.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#58/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2910:28+292m??32790.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#59/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3910:52+402m??32821.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#60/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3712:00+372m??32894.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#61/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3912:35+392m??32944.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#62/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3912:51+392m??32962.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#63/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2714:20+3110m??33024.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#64/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4615:23+481m??33100.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#65/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4915:33+583m??33102.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#66/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5415:54+561m??33132.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#67/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+521m??33152.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#68/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1717:43+203m??33197.084336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#69/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+232m??33239.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#70/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2618:45+265m??33276.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#71/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2719:15+272m??33314.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#72/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2319:30+251m??33326.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#73/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2719:40+291m??33338.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#74/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3220:02+322m??33366.047252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#75/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2321:15+2610m??33415.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#76/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3321:40+342m??33440.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#77/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4522:40+452m??33532.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#78/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+4323:40+502m??33600.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#79/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+5000:40+485m??43673.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#80/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4700:50+481m??43678.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#81/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+1202:15+265m??43723.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#82/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2804:10+263m??43805.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#83 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+604:50+63m??43845.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#84/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+21-??43854.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.