Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dakor (Gujarati: ?????) is a city and a Nagarpalika in Kheda district in the state of Gujarat, India. It is prominent for its grand temple of Shree Krishna-Shree Ranchhodraiji. for info.. please check a link.---> http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dakor

5941/Σ Reach Dakor from Surat or Mumbai. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dhanesh Kansari  Apr 24 2012 (12:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 508 km  1 xfers
#1. 22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 429 km
xfer @ ANND/Anand Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 59115/Anand Godhra Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 79 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Godhra Junction/GDA


1 xfers. 11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Godhra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Superfast Express/22953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.0365mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:55+205:57+32m??16.0517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:25+306:27+62m??130.07018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#4/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:26+207:28+32m??198.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  07:47+307:49+42m??1120.04512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  08:16-508:18+22m??1140.07824mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  08:31+308:33+42m??1157.06834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:43+508:45+52m??1168.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  08:54+608:56+62m??1178.05020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:16+009:21+25m??1195.09012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#11/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+909:35+92m??1212.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#12/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:50+909:52+122m??1233.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#13/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  10:23+510:28+55m??1263.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:46+1710:48+162m??1287.06718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1810:57+182m??1295.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+2211:11+222m??1313.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+2211:25+222m??1322.09020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#18/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:42+2611:44+262m??1348.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#19/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  11:55+2711:57+262m??1363.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:32+2412:37+245m??1393.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2113:12+202m??1429.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
Anand Godhra Passenger (UnReserved)/59115
0 intermediate stations10:480.0
#22/--/ANND»Anand Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+1??1429.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/--/SNASadanapura  14:08+514:09+61m??1435.03047mWRSadanapura, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/--/BAJBhalej  14:18+614:19+61m??1440.02944mWRBhalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#25/--/ODOd  14:28+714:29+81m??1444.03349mWROd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#26/--/UMHUmreth (2 PFs)  14:42+514:43+71m??1451.03752mWRUmreth, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#27/--/DKDakor  14:55+814:56+81m??1458.04554mWRState Highway 60, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#28/--/TASThasra  15:08+815:09+91m??1467.03564mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#29/--/AGCIAngadi  15:21+915:22+91m??1474.02065mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#30/--/SVLSevaliya  15:41+615:42+171m??1481.01469mWRSevaliya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#31/--/TBATimba Road  16:02+716:03+81m??1485.04563mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#32/--/TUWATuwa  16:13+816:14+81m??1493.02382mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#33/--/VKGVavadi Khurd  16:24+816:25+81m??1497.02692mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#34/--/GDA•Godhra Junction (3 PFs)•  16:50-2-??1508.0-122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site