Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:29:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:29:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly train with convenient timings and adequate buffer

5946/Σ Puri-Trivandrum weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Apr 24 2012 (14:43)
410
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  48 halts  Distance: 2168 km  1 xfers
#1. 18414/Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12516/Guwahati -Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2124 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 48 halts. 660 intermediate Stations between Puri and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)/18414
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  06:20+306:21+31m??116.07410mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  06:31+506:32+51m??129.0409mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+107:00+35m??144.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Guwahati -Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12516 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:1808:40+2:2320m??144.089 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#6/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:4009:30+2:422m??1115.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:5210:25+2:515m??1191.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2:2912:02+2:332m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:4812:55+2:482m??1338.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2:5613:55+2:555m??1408.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+2:5315:50+2:3345m??1469.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+3:0918:55+3:132m??1669.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:5321:55+2:5415m??1819.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+2:5704:55+2:4925m??21250.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:48+3:2205:50+3:222m??21319.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+3:2706:40+3:352m??21380.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3:1408:30+3:145m??21465.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20120.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+3:3309:55+3:345m??21585.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+3:1911:20+3:1710m??21645.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:03+3:2212:05+3:222m??21695.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#21/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+2:5513:25+2:595m??21745.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:35+2:5514:40+2:585m??21801.05280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:07+3:0716:10+3:073m??21876.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#24/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:03+3:1917:05+3:192m??21931.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#25/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:40+3:0817:45+3:085m??21948.0609mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#26%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:45+3:3418:50+3:355m??22008.05118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#27/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:20+3:3519:21+3:361m??22034.07822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:28+3:5119:30+3:512m??22043.04313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#29/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3:3420:00+3:342m??22063.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#30/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:45+3:4020:50+3:415m??22104.05416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0962.0
#31/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??22166.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#32/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  22:35+3:19-??22168.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site