Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:16:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:16:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly train with convenient timings and adequate buffer

5946/Σ Puri-Trivandrum weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Apr 24 2012 (14:43)
410
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  48 halts  Distance: 2168 km  1 xfers
#1. 18414/Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12516/Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2124 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 48 halts. 657 intermediate Stations between Puri and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)/18414
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  06:20+606:21+61m??116.07410mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  06:31+1106:32+111m??129.0409mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+807:00+95m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Guwahati-Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12516 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:0208:40+2:0220m??144.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#6/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:1309:30+2:132m??1115.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:1710:25+2:195m??1191.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2:0312:02+2:032m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:1412:55+2:142m??1338.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2:2313:55+2:235m??1408.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+2:2515:50+2:0645m??1469.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+2:3018:55+2:312m??1669.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:1421:55+2:1215m??1819.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+2:1504:55+2:2225m??21250.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:48+2:4605:50+2:462m??21319.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+2:5206:40+2:572m??21380.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:3408:30+2:365m??21465.090405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:20120.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+2:5709:55+2:575m??21585.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+2:4411:20+2:4210m??21644.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:03+2:4312:05+2:442m??21695.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#21/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+2:2213:25+2:225m??21745.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:35+2:1814:40+2:215m??21801.05281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:07+2:2016:10+2:433m??21876.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#24/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:03+2:4917:05+2:492m??21931.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#25/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:40+2:3617:45+2:385m??21948.0609mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#26%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:45+3:1718:50+3:205m??22008.05118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#27/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:20+3:3819:21+3:381m??22033.07822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:28+3:4119:30+3:412m??22042.04313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#29/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3:3120:00+3:312m??22063.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#30/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:45+3:2720:50+3:265m??22103.05416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??22166.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#32/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  22:35+2:43-??22168.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site