Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:57:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:57:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly fast chain of GR and Duronto Convenient timings and safe buffer

5948/Σ Puri Mumbai CST Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Apr 24 2012 (15:38)
63
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 2550 km  1 xfers
#1. 12882/Puri - Howrah Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 2050 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 7 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Puri and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Howrah Garib Rath Express/12882
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -22:15+2??10.04814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:10-323:15+95m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:35+1723:40+225m??163.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+4000:15+405m??291.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:08+4701:10+472m??2163.05236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:00+3302:02+332m??2206.08722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:45+4902:50+485m??2269.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:45116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:35+3604:45+3410m??2385.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#9/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:05+37-??2500.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express/12262
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+0??2500.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15250.0
#11/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1011:45+910m??2750.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
67 intermediate stations05:50469.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+1417:45+2310m??21219.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66 intermediate stations05:35413.0
#13/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1923:25+225m??21632.091315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+3803:47+395m??32024.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:53308.0
#15/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:40+2807:45+335m??32332.079589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations02:45218.0
#16 CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  10:30+22-??32550.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.