Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:09:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:09:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection Tata to Bangalore

5949/Σ Tatanagar Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 24 2012 (16:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 1980 km  1 xfers
#1. 58022/Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)/58022
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.030164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#2/==/GVDPGovindpur PH (2 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??17.066159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3/==/ASBAsanboni  18:37+518:38+51m??115.057123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  18:43+2018:44+201m??119.068118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  18:50+1818:51+191m??126.067119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:00+1819:01+191m??136.066103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh (4 PFs)  19:12+1819:13+191m??148.071115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#8/==/KKPRKokpara  19:21+2119:22+221m??158.067104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  19:30+1919:31+221m??167.051126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/KNMKanimahuli (2 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m??173.065110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/GIIGidni (3 PFs)  19:46+2219:47+241m??180.07284mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#12/==/KATBKhatkura (2 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m??189.06286mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  20:02+2520:03+251m??196.06482mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/BNBBanstola (2 PFs)  20:11-20:12-1m??1104.06874mSERDherua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15/==/SUASardiha (4 PFs)  20:18+5720:19+571m??1111.06873mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/KSOKhemasuli (2 PFs)  20:26+4620:27+461m??1119.06460mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17/==/KKQKalaikunda (4 PFs)  20:34+1620:35+161m??1127.03262mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#18/--/NPTYNimpura Through Yard  20:39-20:40-1m??1129.01560mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19/--/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:05+9-??1135.0-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+222:30+35m??1135.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+423:57+52m??1251.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1201:00+132m??2314.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+1801:35+182m??2357.06637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2802:45+285m??2429.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+3603:25+365m??2457.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3304:10+3215m??2476.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+4004:58+402m??2547.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+4706:00+4410m??2623.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+3607:20+362m??2698.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+4508:14+452m??2770.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4509:15+455m??2840.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+2811:00+2620m??2901.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+5213:01+551m??21051.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:0713:57+1:092m??21102.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#35/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:2114:30+1:221m??21144.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#36/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:2815:03+1:291m??21191.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+5317:00+5015m??21251.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#38/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:0317:25+1:041m??21283.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#39/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0918:00+1:101m??21325.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#40/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:1318:12+1:141m??21340.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:1318:57+1:141m??21390.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#42/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:1220:13+1:131m??21506.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+3521:40+362m??21545.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#44/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+5623:05+5910m??21628.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#45/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:0723:25+1:095m??21638.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#46/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4101:52+492m??31743.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#47/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+2303:40+275m??31827.085405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#48/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+5204:10+531m??31868.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#49/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+5304:45+532m??31902.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#50/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+5705:40+1:002m??31959.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#51/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+4106:25+442m??31965.018912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#52/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+24-??31980.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site