Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:08:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:08:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
only the one link

595/Σ GIMB-RKL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by hhr2412  Jan 04 2012 (10:52PM)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  61 halts  Distance: 2138 km  1 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 44m Distance: 49 km
xfer @ AI/Adipur Junction  Buffer: 10h 51m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 2089 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S T T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+1:33??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+1:3813:15+1:382m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1:3913:26+1:392m??149.02836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
0 intermediate stations10:340.0
#4/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+3??249.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#5/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??252.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+901:04+102m??295.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1301:21+172m??2113.04044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+902:21+107m??2149.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1803:08+182m??2219.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+204:25+510m??2279.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1004:34+122m??2283.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#12/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+2105:01+212m??2310.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#13%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+2005:20+202m??2325.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#14/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1905:40+192m??2340.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#15/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1506:23+162m??2381.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#16%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+707:36+108m??2439.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#17/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1508:07+162m??2474.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#18%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1408:31+142m??2493.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#19%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+809:20+83m??2535.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#20/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+709:46+82m??2560.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#21%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+210:40+82m??2589.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1311:10+1410m??2614.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1611:55+162m??2663.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+1612:20+162m??2691.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#25/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1912:30+192m??2704.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#26/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+222m??2716.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+2913:10+305m??2753.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#28/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+3113:40+312m??2790.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50-214:55+35m??2832.092335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#30/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1215:17+113m??2861.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#31/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1215:32+152m??2878.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#32/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1615:49+162m??2897.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#33/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1616:18+163m??2927.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#34/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1417:21+142m??21003.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+218:00+610m??21006.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#36/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+1918:20+192m??21020.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#37/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2418:52+242m??21068.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#38/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2419:08+242m??21086.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#39/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+2619:25+262m??21106.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#40/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2119:58+212m??21136.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#41/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2420:15+242m??21159.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#42/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+2520:59+252m??21209.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#43/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2221:23+222m??21240.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#44/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1322:15+155m??21271.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+022:26+02m??21280.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#46/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1723:05+1610m??21308.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#47/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2723:36+272m??21346.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#48/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2823:56+282m??21372.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#49/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1601:10+1615m??31419.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#50/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2801:33+282m??31446.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#51/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+2901:48+322m??31461.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+3402:03+433m??31471.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#53/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+4402:16+452m??31487.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#54/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+512m??31517.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#55/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+5503:07+555m??31551.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#56/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:0003:43+592m??31602.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#57/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0003:55+1:002m??31611.011209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#58/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1505:02+202m??31623.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#59/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+2805:34+282m??31659.074262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#60/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+2806:04+282m??31694.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#61/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2906:49+2915m??31724.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#62/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+3008:15+297m??31825.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#63/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2609:25+2510m??31887.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#64/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+2511:22+295m??32023.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#65/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1612:48+162m??32130.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#66/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+24-??32138.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site