Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:14:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:14:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection

5951/Σ Bangalore Tatanagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 24 2012 (16:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 1980 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1845 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 68013/Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 17 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+26??10.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+4719:58+472m??115.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+5420:13+542m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+5221:15+522m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+5121:47+512m??1112.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2923:00+315m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25+1500:30+245m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+2202:35+265m??2342.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3503:00+4110m??2352.044116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1505:00+195m??2435.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+2805:26+291m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+3206:53+341m??2590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+4407:29+451m??2640.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+5107:40+521m??2655.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5808:12+591m??2697.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+2409:40+2315m??2729.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+4110:27+421m??2788.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+5211:00+531m??2836.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  12:00+5012:05+485m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:0912:44+1:111m??2928.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11151.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+3516:15+3920m??21079.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4617:15+455m??21140.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+4018:08+422m??21209.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+5119:12+512m??21282.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+1:0020:07+1:002m??21357.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+1:0321:07+1:032m??21433.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1:0222:30+5820m??21504.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+1:0322:55+1:035m??21523.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:1123:30+1:135m??21551.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:22+1:2300:24+1:252m??31623.04136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+1:0401:30+1:042m??31666.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+1:2402:17+1:242m??31729.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#33%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:1403:55+1:135m??31845.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU/68013
0 intermediate stations-3:-550.0
#34/--/KGP»Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+4??31845.04342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35/--/NPTYNimpura Through Yard  05:49+505:50+51m??31851.04360mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#36/--/KKQKalaikunda (4 PFs)  05:53+1005:54+111m??31854.06462mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37/==/KSOKhemasuli (2 PFs)  06:01+206:02+21m??31861.07960mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#38/==/SUASardiha (4 PFs)  06:08+806:09+81m??31869.06873mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#39/==/BNBBanstola (2 PFs)  06:15-06:16-1m??31876.08574mSERDist - Jhargram 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#40/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  06:22+106:23+21m??31884.06282mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41/==/KATBKhatkura (2 PFs)  06:30-06:31-1m??31891.08486mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#42/==/GIIGidhni (3 PFs)  06:37+206:38+31m??31900.06584mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43/==/KNMKanimahuli (2 PFs)  06:45-06:46-1m??31907.072110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#44/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  06:51+206:52+41m??31913.060126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/KKPRKokpara  07:01+1607:02+231m??31922.071104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#46/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh (4 PFs)  07:10+2907:11+291m??31932.072115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#47/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  07:21+107:22+11m??31944.067103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  07:31+3507:32+361m??31954.032119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#49/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  07:45+007:47+02m??31961.071118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#50/==/ASBAsanboni  07:51+1107:52+151m??31966.066123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#51/==/GVDPGovindpur PH (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??31973.028159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#52/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  08:15+11-??31980.0- SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site