Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:20:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:20:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Waiting time for Connection of next train : 02:10 - 03:55 : 1hr 45 Min

5955/Σ ? Trivandrum - Mayiladuthurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by passionatemann  Apr 24 2012 (17:54)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 579 km  1 xfers
#1. 16724/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 23 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananthapuri Express/16724
#1/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:33+916:34+91m??117.07525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+1316:45+131m??130.05052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  16:55+1416:56+151m??138.06423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:10+2117:11+231m??153.02851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#6/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+1018:00+2210m??171.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  18:16+2418:17+251m??184.05678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  18:28+2718:29+271m??195.05295mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:38+2918:39+291m??1102.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:59+2219:00+221m??1116.03895mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#11/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+919:55+1110m??1145.04044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#12%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:39+720:40+151m??1174.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#13%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:51+1720:52+191m??1188.06191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:14+2221:15+231m??1210.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:34+2621:35+271m??1232.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1922:10+202m??1259.082107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:29+2822:30+281m??1285.035129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+2023:05+215m??1302.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#19/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:39+2423:40+251m??1342.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+232m??2364.057287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+801:55+145m??2459.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#22/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:55+1304:05+2810m??2459.04085mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  04:20+3504:21+361m??2469.09674mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#24!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  04:35+4004:36+411m??2491.08761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#25!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:48+4904:50+492m??2509.07562mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#26|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  05:10+005:11+01m??2534.02732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#27|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:43+3505:45+372m??2548.04932mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  05:59+3406:00+371m??2560.07422mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  06:09+3806:10+381m??2571.01019mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:508.0
#30|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  07:00+4-??2579.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site