Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:44:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:44:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used of when Reservation is not available in 11463/11465 Somnath Jabalpur Express.

5956/Σ Vadodara to Bhopal via Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manish*^  Apr 24 2012 (6:44PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 794 km  1 xfers
#1. 19309/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 15m
#2. 19323/Indore - Bhopal Habibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 223 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ


1 xfers. 6 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Gandhinagar Capital and Bhopal HabibGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shanti Express/19309
#1/--/GNC»Gandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)»  -18:25+1??10.06078mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/KHDBKhodiyar  18:38+418:40+32m??113.06365mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#3|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  18:50-18:52-2m??124.03459mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#4/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  19:02+519:04+62m??129.01555mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:215.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:25+119:45+120m??134.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1220:15+122m??162.08135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+1220:30+122m??180.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  20:45+1420:47+142m??199.04644mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:34+821:59+1125m??1134.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#10/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  22:39+2822:41+302m??1185.04887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:10+1223:12+142m??1208.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:05+3000:07+302m??2281.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:29+3400:31+352m??2314.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2602:00+335m??2395.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#15/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:22+4402:24+452m??2422.027498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3114.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  02:55+2503:00+325m??2436.051469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:05+1604:15+1910m??2492.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#18/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:55+2605:02+227m??2532.026540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2839.0
#19/--/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  06:30-7-??2571.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Bhopal Habibganj InterCity Express/19323
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -06:45+0??2571.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#21/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:21+1107:23+112m??2610.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#22/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+608:06+71m??2646.085513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#23/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  08:50+908:52+102m??2708.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#24/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:25+809:27+82m??2750.029502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#25/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  10:26-1910:28+22m??2778.036524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+710:50+75m??2788.015497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#27/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  11:15+0-??2794.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site