Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 12:18:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 12:18:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used of when Reservation is not available in 11463/11465 Somnath Jabalpur Express.

5956/Σ Vadodara to Bhopal via Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manish*^  Apr 24 2012 (6:44PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 789 km  1 xfers
#1. 19309/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 15m
#2. 19323/Indore - Bhopal Habibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 224 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ

1 xfers. 24 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Gandhinagar Capital and Bhopal HabibGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shanti Express/19309
1|--/GNC»Gandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)»  -18:25+01105678mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2/--/KHDBKhodiyar  18:39+418:41+42m??1132664mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
3|--|SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  19:05+619:07+62m??1231852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  19:25+319:45+220m61295651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
5/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  20:15+920:17+92m21577537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:31+1020:33+102m11747437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+122m11934844mWRAnand, Gujarat
8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:35+1222:00+1225m711297936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9/==/DRLDerol  22:38+2622:39+291m??11794681mWRKalol, Gujarat
10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:10+2023:12+212m2120377122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:09+2500:11+252m3227690313mWRDahod, Gujarat
12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:33+4100:35+432m1230960317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3202:05+3510m5238969495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:29+5002:31+512m1241729499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3103:05+335m2243156468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:05+2504:15+2810m1248661492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
17/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:55+4604:57+462m1252725541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
18/--/INDBIndore Junction BG (4 PFs)  06:30+6-52565-552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Bhopal Habibganj InterCity Express/19323 - Buffer: 15m
19/--/INDBIndore Junction BG (4 PFs)  -06:45+64256565552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
20/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:21+2007:23+202m1260452541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
21/--|MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+3208:06+331m1264076513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  08:55+3008:57+302m2270274453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:31+3009:32+301m2274428500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  10:34-510:36+132m2277244522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1010:55+105m3278219497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  11:15+10-52789-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site