Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 17:09:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 17:09:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used of when Reservation is not available in 11463/11465 Somnath Jabalpur Express.

5956/Σ Vadodara to Bhopal via Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manish*^  Apr 24 2012 (6:44PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 795 km  1 xfers
#1. 19309/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 15m
#2. 19323/Indore - Bhopal Habibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 224 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ


1 xfers. 6 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Gandhinagar Capital and Bhopal HabibGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shanti Express/19309
#1/--/GNC»Gandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)»  -18:25+1??10.04978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/--/KHDBKhodiyar  18:41+018:43+12m??113.06365mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#3|==|CLDYChandlodiya  18:53-18:55-2m??124.03459mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#4/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  19:05+319:07+32m??129.01855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:185.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:25+119:45+020m??134.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#6/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  20:17+420:19+52m??162.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:33+520:35+52m??180.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  20:50+820:52+82m??199.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:37+722:02+1125m??1134.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#10/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  22:42+2722:44+322m??1185.05487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:10+2123:12+232m??1208.080122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:07+4700:09+472m??2281.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:31+5300:33+542m??2314.059321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+5102:05+5510m??2395.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:29+1:0602:31+1:062m??2422.028498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5103:05+565m??2436.056468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:05+5904:15+1:0110m??2492.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#18/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:55+1:0305:02+1:007m??2532.026541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2839.0
#19/--/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  06:30+17-??2571.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Bhopal Habibganj InterCity Express/19323
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -06:45+8??2571.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#21/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:21+2207:23+222m??2610.052541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#22/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+1708:06+171m??2646.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#23/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  08:52+1708:54+172m??2708.078455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#24/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:26+1709:28+162m??2750.028502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#25/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  10:28-310:30+102m??2778.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1310:55+125m??2788.019497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#27/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  11:15+9-??2795.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site