Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:01:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:01:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Used by my friends sometimes when leaving after office.

5957/Σ Mumbai to Bhubaneswar via Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manish*^~  Apr 24 2012 (18:56)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2326 km  1 xfers
#1. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701
#1 CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:50+4??10.08514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+2722:40+305m??152.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:23+5423:28+495m??199.04655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:04+5500:05+541m??2126.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2801:25+375m??2190.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48183.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+4404:15+472m??2373.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+3105:45+3410m??2452.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5606:50+572m??2539.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17+5807:20+583m??2565.069457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+5407:45+542m??2592.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1608:40+185m??2602.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+3309:00+331m??2617.071428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:08+3409:10+332m??2627.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:18+3509:20+342m??2639.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:43+4209:45+412m??2672.056457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+4610:32+452m??2714.076631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#17/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+011:27+02m??2782.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
0 intermediate stations-11:-270.0
#18/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??2782.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#19%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+817:10+91m??2858.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#20%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1417:41+151m??2892.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#21%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1918:10+181m??2930.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#22%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1219:11+121m??2989.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#23/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+135m??21063.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1921:40+2315m??21095.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3822:27+401m??21155.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:01+481m??21202.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3600:03+371m??31245.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+4300:42+441m??31295.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1303:50+1520m??31445.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2004:55+195m??31506.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1605:49+172m??31576.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+2506:52+252m??31649.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#33/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+3007:28+312m??31699.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+3207:55+325m??31723.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+4008:49+421m??31799.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+3010:20+3415m??31870.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3910:45+415m??31890.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+5811:20+585m??31917.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:3511:57+1:361m??31989.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#40/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+1:0113:07+1:012m??32033.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#41/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+1:1313:53+1:132m??32095.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32117.0
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+1:1415:30+1:135m??32212.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+2816:56+281m??32319.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#44/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+59-??32326.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.