Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:58:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:58:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Used by my friends sometimes when leaving after office.

5957/Σ Mumbai to Bhubaneswar via Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manish*^  Apr 24 2012 (18:56)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2333 km  1 xfers
#1. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:50+1910.08514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+2222:40+235m5151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:23+3023:28+265m0198.04657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T00:04+3000:05+291m02126.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2001:25+265m42189.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48184.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+3004:15+332m22373.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+2705:45+2910m32452.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5206:50+532m12538.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17+5207:20+513m12565.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+4807:45+482m22591.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1308:40+135m22601.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+2309:00+231m12617.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:08+2509:10+242m12627.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:18+2909:20+282m22639.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:43+3209:45+312m12672.056458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+2810:32+282m12714.077632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#17/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+1611:27+162m12782.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
4 intermediate stations-11:-276.0
#18/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+012788.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#19%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+917:10+101m02863.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#20%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1817:41+181m12898.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#21%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2418:10+241m12935.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#22%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1519:11+171m02996.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#23/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+135m121070.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2121:40+2615m021102.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4222:27+431m221161.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4423:01+441m221209.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2700:03+281m331251.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3200:42+331m131301.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+403:50+720m831452.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1204:55+135m031513.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1005:49+112m031582.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1306:52+142m031655.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#33/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+1907:28+192m031705.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2007:55+205m131730.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3008:49+311m331806.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2110:20+2215m231877.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2510:45+255m231896.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3611:20+365m131924.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:0511:57+1:071m131996.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#40/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+4313:07+432m132039.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#41/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5413:53+542m332102.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5215:30+535m632218.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1316:56+131m432325.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#44/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+47-1732333.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site