Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Used by my friends sometimes when leaving after office.

5957/Σ Mumbai to Bhubaneswar via Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manish*^  Apr 24 2012 (6:56PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2335 km  1 xfers
#1. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 784 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:50+8910.07114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+2722:40+265m5154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:23+1623:28+165m01100.04657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T00:04+2600:05+261m02128.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2501:25+315m42191.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48184.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+4604:15+482m22375.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+3805:45+4010m32454.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5906:50+1:012m12540.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17+5907:20+1:003m12567.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+5707:45+572m22593.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2008:40+235m22604.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+3209:00+321m12619.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:08+3309:10+332m12629.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:18+3809:20+372m22641.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:43+3909:45+392m12674.056458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+4010:32+402m12716.077631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#17/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+5411:27+542m12784.08529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
4 intermediate stations-11:-276.0
#18/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+012790.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#19%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)17:09+417:10+71m02865.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#20%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1217:41+131m12900.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#21%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1818:10+191m12937.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#22%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1019:11+111m02998.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#23/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+135m121072.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2221:40+2715m021104.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4222:27+431m221163.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4323:01+441m221211.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3100:03+321m331253.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3600:42+371m131303.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+403:50+720m831454.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:55+125m031515.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+162m031584.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1306:52+152m031657.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#33/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2007:28+202m031707.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2107:55+215m131732.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+2908:49+291m331808.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2010:20+2115m231879.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2510:45+255m231898.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3411:20+345m131926.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:1211:57+1:131m131998.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#40/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3613:07+372m132041.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#41/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5113:53+512m332104.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+515m632220.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1716:56+171m432327.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#44/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+46-1732335.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site