Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:36:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:36:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest. telescopic. enough buffer time. convenient. reliable

5958/Σ PURI-BZA-ERN-TVC-NCJ fastest weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 24 2012 (19:28)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 2170 km  1 xfers
#1. 18414/Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2126 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 42 halts. 443 intermediate Stations between Puri and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)/18414
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  06:20+606:21+61m??116.07410mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  06:31+1006:32+101m??129.0409mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+807:00+95m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Gurudev SF Express (PT)/12660 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+5407:30+5120m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#6/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:21+5708:22+581m??1115.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+5809:25+575m??1191.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+2411:02+242m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+4811:55+502m??1338.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1:0112:53+1:015m??1408.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1:0414:25+1:0920m??1469.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+1:2716:35+1:281m??1619.04118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:0417:50+1:082m??1669.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:58+1:2019:00+1:202m??1759.05118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:2020:25+1:1915m??1819.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#16/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  20:49+1:3220:50+1:331m??1851.07916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  21:34+1:3921:35+1:401m??1908.0558mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:29+1:2822:30+1:281m??1958.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19116.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:49+1:1523:50+1:151m??11074.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2839.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+5701:20+582m??21113.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4903:00+5310m??21196.024116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)03:25+5203:27+532m??21206.070152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  04:29+1:0204:30+1:031m??21278.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+3905:35+392m??21311.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+2906:55+292m??21395.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+4008:30+415m??21515.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+3409:50+3210m??21575.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+3311:30+335m??21676.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:35+3512:40+375m??21731.06881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#30/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:47+5013:50+503m??21807.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:43+1:0014:45+1:002m??21861.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+5015:20+1:035m??21878.0439mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#33%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+1:2116:45+1:232m??21938.06218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#34/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:10+1:4417:11+1:451m??21964.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#35/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+1:4517:22+1:461m??21973.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:4617:42+1:472m??21993.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+1:1519:00+1:155m??22034.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#38/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:19+1:2119:20+1:221m??22058.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#39/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  20:10+1:1220:15+1:135m??22099.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#40/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  21:50+1:10-??22170.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site