Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 10:16:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 10:16:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this train can provide connectivity to bilaspur via bina and many other station via bhopal bina route

5959/Σ indore-bilaspur via bina ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सचिन शर्मा سچن شرما*^  Apr 24 2012 (20:59)
92
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  65 halts  Distance: 982 km  1 xfers
#1. 59389/Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 18235/Bhopal - Bilaspur Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 719 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 65 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger/59389
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:45+5??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+1900:21+482m??239.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)01:10+4001:30+4820m??279.076492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:55+5701:57+562m??2111.052500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+5602:10+562m??2120.074513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#6/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  02:16+5902:18+582m??2128.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  02:28+1:0102:30+1:002m??2139.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m??2144.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#9/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  02:45+1:0002:47+1:012m??2151.052443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  02:54+1:0102:56+1:012m??2158.071458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0203:08+1:032m??2169.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:20+1:0303:22+1:032m??2182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  03:34+1:0203:36+1:012m??2195.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  03:44+1:0303:46+1:022m??2202.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  03:53+1:0403:55+1:042m??2210.049472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  04:12+1:0504:14+1:052m??2224.050502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:48+1:0204:50+1:052m??2252.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+44-??2263.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Bilaspur Express/18235
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:00+3??2263.079497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#20/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  08:21+2208:23+262m??2290.062445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  08:32+2708:34+302m??2300.048444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  08:43+3008:45+312m??2307.051427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  08:56+3308:58+332m??2316.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#24/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  09:13+4009:15+432m??2338.069433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  09:31+4509:33+462m??2356.069417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#26/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  09:50+4909:52+492m??2375.053408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  10:02+5010:04+502m??2384.029413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+3510:50+3510m??2402.025413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#29/==/BJQBaghora (2 PFs)  11:14+4511:16+482m??2412.059417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  11:28+4711:30+492m??2423.059440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/SMRRSumreri (2 PFs)  11:39+4911:41+502m??2432.045443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#32/==/JRKJeruwa Khera (2 PFs)  11:53+4911:55+522m??2441.050499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33/==/ISHIsarwara (2 PFs)  12:06+5112:08+532m??2450.037486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34/==/NOINariaoli  12:20+5112:22+532m??2458.039498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#35/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  12:50+4913:00+4810m??2476.024519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#36/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  13:18+4213:20+432m??2483.072527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#37/==/LDALidhora Khurd (2 PFs)  13:26+4513:28+462m??2490.050496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38/==/GWGirwar (2 PFs)  13:40+4313:42+442m??2501.064472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/GAJGaneshGanj (2 PFs)  13:55+4714:00+465m??2514.039424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#40/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  14:20+4114:25+415m??2527.036384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#41/==/ANAAslana (2 PFs)  14:48+3314:50+352m??2541.021373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#42/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:25+1815:35+2710m??2553.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/KYXKarhiya Bhadoli (2 PFs)  15:43+3215:45+332m??2561.033364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#44/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  15:58+3116:00+332m??2569.049355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#45/==/GEAGhatera (3 PFs)  16:13+3216:15+332m??2579.075334mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46/==/SAOSagoni  16:28+3716:30+402m??2595.028358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#47/==/SYASalaia (2 PFs)  17:09+2417:11+412m??2614.052437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48/==/BQQBakhleta (2 PFs)  17:23+3317:25+462m??2624.039429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#49/==/REIRithi (2 PFs)  17:38+3717:40+482m??2632.057432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#50/==/HDUHardua (2 PFs)  17:56+3617:58+442m??2648.041397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#51/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  18:20+3218:40+2520m??2663.022385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#52/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  19:09+3919:11+392m??2673.072406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#53/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  19:21+4219:23+422m??2685.032417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#54/==/VYKVilayatkalan Road  19:31+4219:33+422m??2690.095425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#55/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  19:41+4219:43+422m??2702.059409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/LOALorha  19:52+4319:54+432m??2711.055457mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#57/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  20:05+4220:10+425m??2721.095468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#58/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  20:18+4520:20+452m??2734.060471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#59/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  20:30+4520:32+452m??2744.062458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#60/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  20:39+4520:41+472m??2751.070464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#61/==/GGTGhunghuti  20:55+5220:57+522m??2767.069521mSECRUmaria Dist 484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#62/==/BDWABandhwa Para  21:08+5321:10+542m??2780.017474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#63/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  21:40+3821:50+3910m??2788.059467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#64/==/SNGPSinghpur  21:56+4321:58+432m??2794.074501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#65/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  22:09+4922:11+492m??2808.065490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  22:19+4922:21+492m??2817.040494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#67/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+4623:05+4525m??2829.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#68/==/CLFChhulha  23:09+4823:11+482m??2835.075489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69/==/JTIJaithari  23:18+5023:20+502m??2843.080522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#70/==/NIQNigaura  23:28+5323:30+532m??2854.065547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#71/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  23:37+5223:39+532m??2862.079549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#72/==/HRBHarri  23:47+5723:49+582m??2872.032595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#73/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:05+5300:15+5510m??3881.076618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#74/==/SBRASarbahara (1 PFs)  00:19+1:0000:21+1:082m??3886.048588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#75/==/KOIKhodri  00:29+1:0900:31+1:112m??3892.041558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#76/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  00:48+1:1100:50+1:132m??3904.033455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#77/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  01:13+1:0701:15+1:112m??3916.064378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#78/==/TGQTenganmada  01:23+1:1301:25+1:182m??3924.074367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#79/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  01:33+1:2101:35+1:222m??3934.065339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#80/==/SLKRSalkaroad  01:42+1:2101:44+1:222m??3942.070333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#81/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  01:51+1:2201:53+1:222m??3950.043327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#82/==/KLTRKalmitar  02:04+1:1902:06+1:192m??3958.068300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#83/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  02:13+1:2002:15+1:212m??3966.010287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:458.0
#84/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:00+4303:02+472m??3974.011278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:488.0
#85/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  03:50+12-??3982.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site