Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:37:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:37:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this train can provide connectivity to bilaspur via bina and many other station via bhopal bina route

5959/Σ indore-bilaspur via bina ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सचिन शर्मा سچن شرما*^  Apr 24 2012 (20:59)
92
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  65 halts  Distance: 982 km  1 xfers
#1. 59389/Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 18235/Bhopal - Bilaspur Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 719 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 65 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger/59389
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:45+11??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+2400:21+282m??239.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)01:10+2201:30+3220m??279.076493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:55+4001:57+392m??2111.052500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+3902:10+402m??2121.074513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  02:16+4702:18+462m??2128.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  02:28+4902:30+482m??2139.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m??2144.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  02:45+4702:47+462m??2152.052443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  02:54+4702:56+462m??2158.071458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  03:06+4703:08+462m??2169.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:20+4603:22+462m??2182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  03:34+4603:36+452m??2195.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  03:44+4903:46+482m??2202.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  03:53+5103:55+502m??2210.049472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  04:12+5304:14+532m??2224.050502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:48+4204:50+452m??2253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+20-??2263.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Bilaspur Express/18235
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:00+3??2263.079497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#20/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  08:21+2308:23+272m??2290.062445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  08:32+2908:34+312m??2300.048444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  08:43+3108:45+352m??2307.051427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  08:56+3508:58+362m??2316.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#24/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  09:13+4009:15+412m??2338.069433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  09:31+4109:33+422m??2356.069417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#26/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  09:50+4409:52+452m??2375.053408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  10:02+4210:04+432m??2384.029413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+3710:50+3410m??2402.025413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#29/==/BJQBaghora (2 PFs)  11:14+4211:16+452m??2412.059417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  11:28+4411:30+452m??2423.059440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/SMRRSumreri  11:39+4611:41+482m??2432.045443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#32/==/JRKJeruwa Khera (2 PFs)  11:53+4711:55+492m??2441.050499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33/==/ISHIsarwara  12:06+4912:08+492m??2450.037486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34/==/NOINariaoli  12:20+4612:22+492m??2458.039498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#35/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  12:50+4613:00+4610m??2476.024519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#36/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  13:18+4013:20+422m??2483.072527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#37/==/LDALidhora Khurd (2 PFs)  13:26+4513:28+482m??2490.050496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38/==/GWGirwar (2 PFs)  13:40+4613:42+472m??2501.064472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/GAJGaneshGanj (2 PFs)  13:55+5114:00+515m??2514.039424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#40/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  14:20+4614:25+455m??2527.036384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#41/==/ANAAslana (2 PFs)  14:48+3714:50+402m??2541.021373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#42/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:25+2415:35+2510m??2553.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/KYXKarhiya Bhadoli (2 PFs)  15:43+2815:45+282m??2561.033364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#44/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  15:58+2416:00+242m??2569.049355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#45/==/GEAGhatera (3 PFs)  16:13+2216:15+242m??2579.075334mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46/==/SAOSagoni  16:28+2716:30+272m??2595.028358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#47/==/SYASalaia (2 PFs)  17:09+1117:11+152m??2614.052437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48/==/BQQBakhleta  17:23+1217:25+162m??2624.039429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#49/==/REIRithi (2 PFs)  17:38+917:40+162m??2632.057432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#50/==/HDUHardua  17:56+817:58+142m??2648.041397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#51/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  18:20+1018:40+820m??2663.022385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#52/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  19:09+2119:11+222m??2673.072406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#53/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  19:21+2219:23+222m??2685.032417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#54/==/VYKVilayatkalan Road  19:31+2219:33+222m??2690.095425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#55/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  19:41+2119:43+222m??2702.059409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/LOALorha  19:52+2319:54+232m??2711.055457mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#57/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  20:05+2220:10+215m??2721.095468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#58/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  20:18+2520:20+252m??2734.060471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#59/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  20:30+2520:32+252m??2744.062458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#60/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  20:39+2520:41+252m??2751.070464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#61/==/GGTGhunghuti  20:55+3020:57+302m??2767.069521mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#62/==/BDWABandhwa Para  21:08+3021:10+302m??2780.017474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#63/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  21:40+1521:50+1610m??2788.059467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#64/==/SNGPSinghpur  21:56+2021:58+202m??2794.074501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#65/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  22:09+2222:11+222m??2808.065490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  22:19+2222:21+232m??2817.040494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#67/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+2023:05+1925m??2829.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#68/==/CLFChhulha  23:09+2423:11+242m??2835.075489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69/==/JTIJaithari  23:18+2723:20+272m??2843.080522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#70/==/NIQNigaura  23:28+2823:30+282m??2854.065547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#71/==/VKRVenkatnagar  23:37+3023:39+302m??2862.079549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#72/==/HRBHarri  23:47+3323:49+332m??2872.032595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#73/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:05+2800:15+3210m??3881.076618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#74/==/SBRASarbahara (1 PFs)  00:19+3700:21+442m??3886.048588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#75/==/KOIKhodri  00:29+4500:31+472m??3892.041558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#76/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  00:48+5000:50+522m??3904.033455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#77/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  01:13+4601:15+522m??3916.064378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#78/==/TGQTenganmada  01:23+5401:25+592m??3924.074367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#79/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  01:33+1:0001:35+1:022m??3934.065339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#80/==/SLKRSalkaroad  01:42+1:0301:44+1:032m??3942.070333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#81/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  01:51+1:0401:53+1:042m??3950.043327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#82/==/KLTRKalmitar  02:04+5902:06+582m??3958.068300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#83/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  02:13+5802:15+582m??3966.010287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:458.0
#84/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:00+2003:02+212m??3974.011278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:488.0
#85/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  03:50-10-??3982.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site