Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:48:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:48:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via KWV, LUR

596/Σ Solapur Nizamabad Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jan 04 2012 (22:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 35m  50 halts  Distance: 561 km  1 xfers
#1. 12158/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 1h 1m Distance: 79 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 44m
#2. 51434/Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 23:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 50 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hutatma Express/12158
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:30+2??10.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:31+807:33+92m??179.062515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger/51434 - Buffer: 44m
0 intermediate stations23:370.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+5608:15+4165m??179.040515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#4|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  08:45+3508:46+411m??199.032499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#5|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  09:18+3009:20+332m??1116.055528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  09:39+3209:40+341m??1134.041554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  10:07+2710:10+283m??1152.050676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  10:22+2810:23+301m??1162.053693mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  10:35-10:36-1m??1173.037674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  10:46+2610:47+331m??1179.039667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#11|--|MRXMurud (1 PFs)  11:12-11:13-1m??1195.046701mCRLatur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#12|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  11:36+2011:37+231m??1213.060659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  11:47-11:48-1m??1223.031645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#14|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  12:05+2012:15+2010m??1231.036621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#15|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)13:10+1313:30+1920m??1264.032648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  13:39+013:40+01m??1269.046638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  13:49+1713:50+181m??1276.057645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??1285.048620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  14:09+1514:10+161m??1292.054635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??1300.029624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  14:29+1214:30+151m??1304.017634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2023.0
#22|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)15:50+216:10+720m??1327.092461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#23|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  16:17-16:18-1m??1338.050405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  16:24+1516:25+161m??1343.060398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  16:39+1816:40+201m??1357.049381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#26|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  16:56-16:57-1m??1370.034403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  17:04+2117:05+341m??1374.099417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#28|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??1381.013420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4810.0
#29|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+318:00+152m??1391.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  18:09+1818:10+271m??1401.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  18:19+2618:20+381m??1407.022405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#32!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+2018:58+395m??1420.083383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#33!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  19:05+4519:06+471m??1429.0115391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#34!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  19:11+5219:12+581m??1439.041391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#35!==!WNGWanegaon  19:19-19:20-1m??1444.019371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:40+4319:45+445m??1450.043367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#37!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??1460.022363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#38!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  20:09+4320:10+431m??1463.018361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#39!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+2720:42+292m??1472.046378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  20:50+4020:51+411m??1479.087397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#41|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  20:55-20:56-1m??1484.052380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  21:05+4321:06+441m??1492.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  21:15+4421:16+451m??1501.055361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  21:24+4121:25+431m??1508.073356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#45|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)  21:31-21:32-1m??1515.036359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#46|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:43+3921:44+411m??1522.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#47|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  22:00+3522:02+352m??1531.066345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??1539.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  22:19+3122:20+311m??1546.043373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#50|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  22:32+2522:33+251m??1554.012392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#51|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  23:05+8-??1561.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site