Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shimoga to Miraj

5963/Σ Shimoga Miraj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 24 2012 (21:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 601 km  2 xfers
#1. 56918/Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 18m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 1h 14m
#2. 12725/Siddhaganga Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 38m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 11048/Hubballi - Miraj Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 279 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Miraj Junction/MRJ


2 xfers. 10 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Miraj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger (UnReserved)/56918
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -14:00+5??10.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m??12.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  14:19+1014:20+111m??118.064594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  14:39+1114:40+121m??139.039680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  15:18-1-??163.0-802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Siddhaganga Intercity Express/12725 - Buffer: 1h 14m
0 intermediate stations16:300.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+1916:32+192m??163.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  16:49+2216:50+221m??181.065752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#8|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  17:09+2317:10+241m??1102.061765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  17:39+2017:40+211m??1131.061677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:26+1918:28+192m??1178.051597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#11!==!HRR•Harihar (3 PFs)•  18:43+2118:45+212m??1190.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+2219:10+212m??1214.070582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  19:38+2519:40+252m??1246.059558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#14|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)20:09+2220:10+211m??1275.047621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#15|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:10+1621:15+245m??1322.034640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Miraj Express/11048
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#16!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30+19??1322.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  23:48+3623:50+362m??1342.068732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#18!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+3900:25+392m??2379.045567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#19!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3801:15+395m??2413.062643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#20|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  02:05+4902:10+475m??2464.059751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#21|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  03:09+3203:10+321m??2522.052626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#22|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  03:44+2503:45+251m??2551.0105595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#23|--|CNCChinchli  03:51+2603:52+261m??2561.058561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  03:59+2504:00+251m??2568.041548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  04:09+2504:10+241m??2574.064561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  04:19+2504:20+251m??2584.019593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#27|--|MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  05:15+6-??2601.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site