Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:24:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:24:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Fast ,SUR,DD To Konkan.

5965/Σ Solapur-Daund - Ernakulam Biweekly SF Via KR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 25 2012 (03:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 1626 km  1 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22150/Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1364 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+5??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+1715:00+182m??179.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2315:30+232m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+716:45+72m??1187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+8-??1262.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)/22150
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+3??1262.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35120.0
#7/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+221:25+325m??1382.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:19204.0
#8%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:44+4300:46+522m??2586.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  01:55+5602:00+1:005m??2661.093132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:12111.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:12+1:4003:14+1:442m??2772.06747mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#11%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:58+1:4104:00+1:412m??2821.04340mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#12%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+1:0705:55+1:1010m??2897.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#13%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  06:50+1:3206:52+1:342m??2957.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#14%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:38+1:1509:40+1:222m??21148.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#15%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:10+1:0411:20+1:0710m??21210.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:03+1:0612:05+1:062m??21257.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:15+5913:20+1:005m??21343.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:38+1:0013:40+1:002m??21364.0689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  14:40+5214:45+545m??21432.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#20/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:23+5515:25+552m??21474.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1:0016:20+1:0110m??21519.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:02+1:0217:05+1:033m??21552.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4574.0
#23/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  18:50+34-??21626.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site