Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:58:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:58:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Fast ,SUR,DD To Konkan.

5965/Σ Solapur-Daund - Ernakulam Biweekly SF Via KR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Apr 25 2012 (03:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 1626 km  1 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22150/Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1364 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+7??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+2315:00+252m??179.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2715:30+272m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+1116:45+122m??1187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+9-??1262.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)/22150
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+35??1262.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35120.0
#7/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+3921:25+1:085m??1382.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:19204.0
#8%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:44+1:4000:46+1:462m??2586.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  01:55+1:2302:00+1:305m??2661.093132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:12111.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:12+1:4203:14+1:432m??2772.06747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#11%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:58+1:3504:00+1:352m??2822.04340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#12%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+1:1105:55+1:0810m??2897.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#13%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  06:50+1:2506:52+1:272m??2957.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#14%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:38+1:1609:40+1:252m??21148.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#15%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:10+1:1511:20+1:1710m??21210.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:03+1:2112:05+1:212m??21257.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:15+1:1613:20+1:165m??21343.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:38+1:1613:40+1:162m??21364.0689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  14:40+1:1314:45+1:135m??21433.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1615:25+1:162m??21474.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1:2016:20+1:2110m??21519.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:02+1:2417:05+1:243m??21552.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4574.0
#23/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  18:50+1:06-??21626.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site