Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Fast ,SUR,DD To Konkan.

5965/Σ Solapur-Daund - Ernakulam Biweekly SF Via KR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 25 2012 (3:00AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 1626 km  1 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22150/Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1364 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune ( Indrayani ) Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+9??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+212m??179.073515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2715:30+272m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+916:45+92m??1187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+8-??1262.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)/22150
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+1??1262.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35120.0
#7/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+321:25+345m??1382.06111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:19204.0
#8|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:44+3300:46+462m??2586.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#9|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  01:55+4202:00+465m??2661.093132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:12112.0
#10|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:12+1:0703:14+1:102m??2773.06747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#11|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:58+1:1204:00+1:132m??2822.04340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#12|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+1:0505:55+1:0910m??2897.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  06:50+1:1006:52+1:102m??2958.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46190.0
#14|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:38+1:0209:40+1:022m??21148.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#15%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:10+3011:20+3210m??21211.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:03+3112:05+312m??21258.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:15+2413:20+255m??21344.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:38+2313:40+232m??21364.0689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  14:40+2214:45+235m??21433.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:23+2215:25+222m??21474.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1416:20+2510m??21519.04726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:02+3117:05+323m??21552.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4574.0
#23/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  18:50+11-??21626.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site