Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast.

5969/Σ Mhow-Patna Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 25 2012 (3:17AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1261 km  1 xfers
#1. 52987/Mhow - Akola MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 118 km
xfer @ KNW/Khandwa Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1143 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Mhow/MHOW
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Mhow and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mhow - Akola MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52987
#1|--|MHOW»Mhow (3 PFs)»  -11:55+47??10.041577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|PTPPatal Pani (2 PFs)  12:03+5712:05+572m??16.016576mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#3|--|KKDKalakund (1 PFs)  12:40+5812:42+582m??115.040403mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4|--|CRLChoral (1 PFs)  12:57+1:0012:59+1:022m??125.024343mWRSH 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#5|--|MKTMukhtiar Balwar (1 PFs)  13:31+5313:33+532m??138.068266mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6|--|BWWBarwaha (2 PFs)  13:47+1:0013:49+1:022m??154.043197mWRBarwah, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7|--|OMOmkareshwar Road (2 PFs)  13:56+1:0513:58+1:082m??159.032182mWRDistt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|SWDSanawad (1 PFs)  14:08+1:0914:10+1:092m??164.026200mWRSanawad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#9|--|NKRNimar Kheri (1 PFs)  14:36+5814:38+572m??175.058214mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10|--|KTKHKotlakheri (1 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??180.078223mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#11|--|ATRAttar (1 PFs)  14:52+5814:54+582m??189.054273mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#12|--|ANIAjanti (1 PFs)  15:13+1:0015:15+592m??1106.09345mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1512.0
#13|--|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+617:10+640m??1118.0105309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations23:300.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2516:45+255m??1118.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+3519:15+4110m??1301.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+4023:10+4910m??1546.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+5100:25+515m??2637.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5101:50+4710m??2735.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:20314.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+4108:25+4215m??21049.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:39+1:2009:41+1:232m??21143.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+1:5310:26+1:582m??21212.02863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4449.0
#22/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:10+1:52-??21261.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site