Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:33:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:33:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, GTL, BZA, KUR

597/Σ Solapur Howrah Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Jan 04 2012 (11:00PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  43 halts  Distance: 2166 km  1 xfers
#1. 11423/Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1865 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express/11423
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#2|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  06:43+106:45+12m??115.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#3!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  07:28+807:30+112m??159.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  08:22+708:25+103m??1110.062597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#5|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  09:08+1909:10+212m??1154.046578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#6|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+192m??1172.034535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#7|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  10:38+410:40+72m??1207.0-541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0313.0
#8|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  10:43+1610:45+142m??1220.063565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  10:58+1511:00+142m??1234.064586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  11:18+1611:20+182m??1253.037543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#11|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  11:48+911:50+92m??1270.037596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#12|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)12:40-212:50+1110m??1301.075654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#13!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+1713:30+172m??1301.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#14!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+2214:20+221m??1358.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#15!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+2114:50+212m??1386.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#16%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+1415:30+141m??1419.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+516:20+82m??1451.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1517:20+3810m??1501.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+4317:35+431m??1513.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#20%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+2918:40+322m??1570.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+3219:13+331m??1606.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#22%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2020:25+245m??1646.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#23%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+2521:21+251m??1699.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+3021:50+311m??1733.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#25%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+2722:20+301m??1758.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#26%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+2722:51+281m??1783.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#27%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+1823:35+201m??1820.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#28%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+1200:19+141m??2858.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#29/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30-301:50+720m??2903.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+902:55+1110m??2935.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2003:47+211m??2994.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#32/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+2304:19+231m??21042.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1705:13+182m??21084.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+2105:52+221m??21134.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06134.0
#35/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+908:00+102m??21268.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1308:50+1820m??21285.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2909:47+283m??21346.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#38/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+2310:41+232m??21415.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#39/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+1911:50+202m??21488.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2212:47+222m??21563.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4014:50+3520m??21710.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+2315:30+255m??21729.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3416:05+345m??21756.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  16:52+5416:54+542m??21828.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#45/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+3317:58+332m??21872.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+4618:44+462m??21935.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#47/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4320:33+4015m??22051.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#48/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+1621:58+162m??22158.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#49/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+37-??22166.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site