Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:50:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:50:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Fast.

5970/Σ Mhow-Lucknow Pushpak SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 25 2012 (3:19AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 977 km  1 xfers
#1. 52987/Mhow - Akola MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 118 km
xfer @ KNW/Khandwa Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 859 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mhow/MHOW
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Mhow and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mhow - Akola MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52987
#1|--|MHOW»Mhow (3 PFs)»  -11:55+43??10.041577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|PTPPatal Pani (2 PFs)  12:03+5712:05+572m??16.016576mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#3|--|KKDKalakund (1 PFs)  12:40+5812:42+582m??115.040403mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4|--|CRLChoral (1 PFs)  12:57+1:0012:59+1:022m??125.024343mWRSH 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#5|--|MKTMukhtiar Balwar (1 PFs)  13:31+5313:33+542m??138.068266mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6|--|BWWBarwaha (2 PFs)  13:47+1:0013:49+1:022m??154.043197mWRBarwah, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7|--|OMOmkareshwar Road (2 PFs)  13:56+1:0613:58+1:092m??159.032182mWRDistt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|SWDSanawad (1 PFs)  14:08+1:1014:10+1:102m??164.026200mWRSanawad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#9|--|NKRNimar Kheri (1 PFs)  14:36+5914:38+582m??175.058214mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10|--|KTKHKotlakheri (1 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??180.078223mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#11|--|ATRAttar (1 PFs)  14:52+1:0014:54+592m??189.054273mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#12|--|ANIAjanti (1 PFs)  15:13+1:0115:15+1:002m??1106.09345mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1512.0
#13|--|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+717:10+640m??1118.0105309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-217:15+85m??1118.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+165m??1301.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4620:40+542m??1387.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4921:05+535m??1393.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35202.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2400:42+242m??2595.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:58+2902:10+3512m??2685.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#20%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+3404:05+422m??2799.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+3807:00+3915m??2905.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#22/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+5207:24+522m??2923.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#23/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+1:12-??2977.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site