Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:19:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:19:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast

5971/Σ Mhow-Gorakhpur Kashi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 25 2012 (3:22AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  71 halts  Distance: 1278 km  1 xfers
#1. 52987/Mhow - Akola MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 118 km
xfer @ KNW/Khandwa Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mhow/MHOW
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Mhow and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mhow - Akola MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52987
#1|--|MHOW»Mhow (3 PFs)»  -11:55+43??10.041577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|PTPPatal Pani (2 PFs)  12:03+5712:05+572m??16.016576mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#3|--|KKDKalakund (1 PFs)  12:40+5812:42+582m??115.040403mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4|--|CRLChoral (1 PFs)  12:57+1:0012:59+1:022m??125.024343mWRSH 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#5|--|MKTMukhtiar Balwar (1 PFs)  13:31+5313:33+542m??138.068266mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6|--|BWWBarwaha (2 PFs)  13:47+1:0013:49+1:022m??154.043197mWRBarwah, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7|--|OMOmkareshwar Road (2 PFs)  13:56+1:0613:58+1:092m??159.032182mWRDistt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|SWDSanawad (1 PFs)  14:08+1:1014:10+1:102m??164.026200mWRSanawad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#9|--|NKRNimar Kheri (1 PFs)  14:36+5914:38+582m??175.058214mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10|--|KTKHKotlakheri (1 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??180.078223mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#11|--|ATRAttar (1 PFs)  14:52+1:0014:54+592m??189.054273mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#12|--|ANIAjanti (1 PFs)  15:13+1:0115:15+1:002m??1106.09345mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1512.0
#13|--|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+717:10+640m??1118.0105309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-316:35+45m??1118.062309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+816:52+102m??1134.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#16/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+1217:04+142m??1145.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#17/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+1917:18+262m??1163.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+2817:28+312m??1173.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#19/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+3717:43+1:022m??1194.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#20/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+5818:15+582m??1226.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#21/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+5918:32+1:082m??1240.050308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#22/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+5819:08+1:042m??1268.016314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-621:20+810m??1301.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#24%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3422:02+342m??1351.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+352m??1368.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#26%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4222:50+422m??1418.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#27%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+4023:17+402m??1446.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+432m??1462.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#29%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3600:03+362m??2493.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#30%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3600:40+362m??2543.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3201:05+3510m??2546.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#32%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3501:46+352m??2585.092388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#33/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4302:25+435m??2637.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#34%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4403:15+442m??2700.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+3904:00+3910m??2735.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#36%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4004:19+402m??2756.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#37%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1405:55+175m??2813.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#38%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1906:15+192m??2836.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#39%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2406:44+242m??2868.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#40%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+2407:06+242m??2890.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#41%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1807:47+252m??2905.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#42/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+2308:45+3125m??2913.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#43%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+4608:58+492m??2919.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#44%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+4409:17+432m??2926.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#45/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+4809:31+482m??2938.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#46/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+5009:43+521m??2949.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+5509:53+561m??2960.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#48/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:0310:10+1:042m??2972.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#49%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:0210:24+1:042m??2978.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#50/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+1:0210:43+1:012m??2988.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#51/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0610:52+1:052m??2995.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#52/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1111:01+1:172m??21003.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#53%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:1611:15+1:181m??21011.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1911:25+1:221m??21020.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#55%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:2311:35+1:251m??21025.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#56/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:0113:00+1:0020m??21047.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#57!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:2313:10+1:302m??21051.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#58!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:3613:57+1:392m??21083.03979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#59!%%!%JKNJakhanian  14:41+1:3214:43+1:332m??21111.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#60!%%!%DLRDullahapur  14:53+1:3414:55+1:342m??21120.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#61!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:3215:25+1:345m??21141.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#62!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:3515:42+1:362m??21148.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#63!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:3116:16+1:312m??21176.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#64!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:3116:31+1:322m??21189.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#65!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:2616:50+1:282m??21198.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#66!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:2217:15+1:265m??21208.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#67/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2217:40+1:242m??21229.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#68/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+57-??21278.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site