Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:09:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:09:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast,Shortest.

5972/Σ Bir-Pune SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 25 2012 (03:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 655 km  1 xfers
#1. 51688/Bir Khandwa Shuttle (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 34 km
xfer @ KNW/Khandwa Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Bir/BIR
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Bir and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bir Khandwa Shuttle (UnReserved)/51688
#1/--/BIR»Bir (2 PFs)»  -15:15+0??10.038291mWCR450110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#2/--/KHAKhaigaon (1 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??18.047291mWCRMundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/--/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??119.062308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/MTAMathela (2 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??127.029322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+0-??134.0-309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations17:500.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+5517:55+575m??134.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#7/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:43+1:0618:45+1:062m??1103.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:1519:40+1:1810m??1158.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:3222:05+1:435m??1342.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+5400:05+561m??2384.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+1:0500:45+1:101m??2428.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+1:1001:53+1:113m??2496.041 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+3604:10+4615m??2580.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#14/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+46-??2655.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site