Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:40:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:40:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,fast ,Telescopic from KNW.

5973/Σ Bir-Solapur SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 25 2012 (03:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 15m  51 halts  Distance: 1667 km  2 xfers
#1. 51688/Bir Khandwa Shuttle (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 34 km
xfer @ KNW/Khandwa Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12150/Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 546 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1012 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
Bir/BIR
Arrives @ 03:30 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 51 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bir and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bir Khandwa Shuttle (UnReserved)/51688
#1/--/BIR»Bir (2 PFs)»  -15:15-010.038291mWCR450110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#2/--/KHAKhaigaon (1 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m018.047291mWCRMundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/--/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m0119.062308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/MTAMathela (2 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m0127.029322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:10--0134.0-309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 12m
162 intermediate stations17:500.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m1234.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#7/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m12103.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m12158.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m42342.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04-00:05-1m13384.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m23428.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50-01:53-3m13496.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m23580.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 11m
93 intermediate stations00:4575.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55-05:05-10m34655.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m14683.048509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#16!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m14729.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#17!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m14745.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m24763.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#19!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m24779.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#20|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m14809.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30-09:40-10m34842.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#22|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m24857.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#23!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m14877.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m14905.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#25!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m14928.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:45-11:48-3m14955.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m24981.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m24992.0100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#29/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03-13:05-2m241005.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m141031.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#31/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m141054.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#32/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m141074.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#33%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m141099.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#34%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m141117.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#35%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m141128.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m141141.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#37%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m141154.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#38%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m141169.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m141178.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#40/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50-18:00-10m241221.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m041250.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#42/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m041273.052292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#43/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m041298.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#44/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m041326.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#45/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m041349.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#46/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m041366.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#47/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m041381.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#48/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m141405.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#49/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m041445.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#50/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m041456.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#51/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m041489.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#52/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m151530.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#53/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m051554.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#54/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m351584.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#55/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m251598.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#56/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m351625.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#57/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m351662.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#58/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30--151667.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site