Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:02:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:02:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,fast ,Telescopic from KNW.

5973/Σ Bir-Solapur SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 25 2012 (3:28AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 15m  50 halts  Distance: 1592 km  2 xfers
#1. 51688/Bir Khandwa Shuttle (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 34 km
xfer @ KNW/Khandwa Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12150/Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 546 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1012 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Bir/BIR
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 50 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Bir and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bir Khandwa Shuttle (UnReserved)/51688
#1/--/BIR»Bir (2 PFs)»  -15:15-??10.038291mWCR450110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#2/--/KHAKhaigaon (1 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??18.047291mWCRMundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/--/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  15:43+015:45+02m??119.062308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/MTAMathela (2 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??127.029322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+0-??134.0-309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations17:500.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1:1117:55+1:125m??134.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#7/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:43+1:1518:45+1:152m??1103.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:2219:40+1:2510m??1158.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:4222:05+1:595m??1342.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+1:0200:05+1:061m??2384.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+1:0800:45+1:151m??2428.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+1:1901:53+1:203m??2496.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+4504:10+5815m??2580.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1805:05+3010m??2580.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+3505:30+372m??2608.048509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#16!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+5506:30+562m??2654.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#17!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+5906:50+1:112m??2670.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2808:02+342m??2688.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#19!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+3508:20+392m??2704.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#20|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+4608:45+462m??2734.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+3009:40+3510m??2767.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#22|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3510:00+352m??2782.058473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#23!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:21+3710:22+381m??2802.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+4010:50+412m??2830.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#25!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4011:15+412m??2853.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:46+3311:48+342m??2880.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+3112:15+312m??2906.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+912:55+125m??2917.0100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#29/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+2613:05+252m??2930.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+2713:25+272m??2956.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#31/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:45+292m??2979.068379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#32/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:03+3014:05+352m??2999.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#33%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3714:35+382m??21024.079407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#34%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:48+4314:50+452m??21042.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#35%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+3315:20+412m??21053.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#36%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:33+4515:35+442m??21066.063380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#37%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:48+4415:50+432m??21079.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#38%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+152m??21094.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:48+1816:50+182m??21103.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#40/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+918:00+2310m??21146.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+2818:30+292m??21175.079370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#42/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+362m??21198.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#43/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+3119:20+312m??21223.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#44/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+2020:00+212m??21251.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#45/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+2520:20+242m??21274.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#46/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+2220:40+222m??21291.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#47/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+2021:00+202m??21306.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#48/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+921:35+132m??21330.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#49/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+222:25+72m??21370.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#50/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+322:45+52m??21381.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#51/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+1023:15+102m??21414.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#52/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-1500:40+35m??31455.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#53/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+801:05+82m??31479.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#54/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+501:35+52m??31509.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#55/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+102:00+32m??31523.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#56/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+902:25+92m??31550.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#57/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1502:55+152m??31586.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#58/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30-2-??31592.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site