Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:14:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:14:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,fast ,Telescopic from KNW.

5973/Σ Bir-Solapur SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 25 2012 (03:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 15m  51 halts  Distance: 1593 km  2 xfers
#1. 51688/Bir Khandwa Shuttle (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 34 km
xfer @ KNW/Khandwa Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 546 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1013 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Bir/BIR
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 51 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Bir and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bir Khandwa Shuttle (UnReserved)/51688
#1/--/BIR»Bir (2 PFs)»  -15:15+0??10.038291mWCR450110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#2/--/KHAKhaigaon (1 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??18.047291mWCRMundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/--/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??119.062308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/MTAMathela (2 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??127.029322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+0-??134.0-309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations17:500.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+5517:55+575m??134.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#7/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:43+1:0618:45+1:062m??1103.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:1419:40+1:1710m??1158.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:3122:05+1:465m??1342.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+5700:05+591m??2384.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+1:0800:45+1:131m??2428.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+1:1301:53+1:143m??2496.041 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+4004:10+4915m??2580.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+2605:10+3315m??2580.093520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#15/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+4305:30+492m??2608.047510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#16!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:0406:30+1:062m??2654.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#17!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+1:0506:50+1:152m??2670.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3508:02+432m??2688.059 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#19!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+4608:20+482m??2704.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#20|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+5108:45+512m??2734.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+3509:40+3810m??2767.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#22|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3810:00+392m??2782.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#23|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:20+4310:22+452m??2802.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+5010:50+512m??2830.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#25!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+5011:15+522m??2853.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:45+4811:48+483m??2880.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+4512:15+452m??2906.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+2312:55+255m??2917.0101432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#29/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+4113:05+402m??2930.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+4413:25+442m??2955.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#31/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+4713:45+482m??2979.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#32/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:04+4814:05+1:021m??2999.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#33/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0414:35+1:062m??21024.074407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#34/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0914:50+1:101m??21041.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#35/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+5815:20+582m??21053.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0015:35+1:001m??21066.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#37/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49+5915:50+591m??21079.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#38/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+2816:40+292m??21094.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??21103.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#40/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50+2318:00+3810m??21146.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#41/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+4218:30+442m??21174.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#42/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:49+5018:50+501m??21198.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#43/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+4819:20+472m??21222.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#44/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+352m??21250.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#45/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+4320:20+432m??21275.053194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#46/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+4220:40+412m??21291.052170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#47/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+3821:00+372m??21307.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#48/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+2921:35+322m??21331.050144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#49/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+2122:25+232m??21370.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#50/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+1922:45+202m??21381.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#51/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+2323:15+232m??21415.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#52/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-300:40+115m??31456.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#53/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+1801:05+192m??31480.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#54/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+1901:35+242m??31510.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#55/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+2402:00+262m??31524.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#56/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+3002:25+302m??31551.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#57/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+222m??31587.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#58/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30+12-??31593.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site