Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:16:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:16:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days in week,fast ,Telescopic from KNW.

5974/Σ Bir-Solapur-Bijapur Mix SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah  Apr 25 2012 (03:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 952 km  2 xfers
#1. 51688/Bir Khandwa Shuttle (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 34 km
xfer @ KNW/Khandwa Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12150/Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 546 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 297 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# 0
 M   FS
Bir/BIR
Arrives @ 12:20 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 MT T  
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


2 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bir and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bir Khandwa Shuttle (UnReserved)/51688
#1/--/BIR»Bir (2 PFs)»  -15:15+0010.038291mWCR450110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#2/--/KHAKhaigaon (1 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m018.047291mWCRMundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/--/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  15:43+215:45+22m0119.062308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/MTAMathela (2 PFs)  15:53+115:55+12m0127.029322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+14-0134.0-309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 12m
162 intermediate stations17:500.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1:5317:55+1:555m1234.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#7/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:43+2:0518:45+2:052m12103.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+2:1519:40+2:1910m12158.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:3222:05+2:455m42342.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+1:5100:05+1:551m13384.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+1:5800:45+2:011m23428.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+2:0801:53+2:083m13496.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+1:3804:10+1:5015m23580.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029 - Buffer: 6m
93 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:50+3005:55+405m34655.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:18+4006:20+522m24683.058509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#16!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  07:08+1:1507:10+1:182m14729.029526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+5408:22+562m14763.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+4709:55+4910m14842.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#19|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:19+4310:20+451m14857.067473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  10:38+5210:40+532m14877.061455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#21!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  10:53+5710:55+572m14890.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#22!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+5811:05+582m14901.082490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#23!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  11:15+5911:17+582m14915.0102514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#24!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  11:28+1:0411:30+1:062m14933.022516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#25!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  12:20+38-14952.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site