Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:53:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:53:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week,fast ,Telescopic from KNW.

5975/Σ Bir-Pandharpur Mix (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 25 2012 (3:31AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 741 km  2 xfers
#1. 51688/Bir Khandwa Shuttle (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 34 km
xfer @ KNW/Khandwa Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12150/Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 546 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 51027/Mumbai CST - Pandharpur Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
    TFS
Bir/BIR
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    FS
Pandharpur/PVR


2 xfers. 24 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Bir and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bir Khandwa Shuttle (UnReserved)/51688
#1/--/BIR»Bir (2 PFs)»  -15:15-??10.038291mWCR450110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#2/--/KHAKhaigaon (1 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??18.047291mWCRMundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/--/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  15:43+015:45+02m??119.062308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/MTAMathela (2 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??127.029322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+0-??134.0-309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations17:500.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1:1117:55+1:125m??134.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#7/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:43+1:1518:45+1:152m??1103.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:2219:40+1:2510m??1158.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:4222:05+1:595m??1342.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+1:0200:05+1:061m??2384.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+1:0800:45+1:151m??2428.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+1:1901:53+1:203m??2496.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+4504:10+5815m??2580.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Pandharpur Fast Passenger/51027 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+2805:55+385m??2580.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:18+4106:20+1:012m??2608.058509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#16!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  07:08+1:3307:10+1:382m??2654.029526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)08:20+1:1608:35+1:2615m??2688.029515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#18|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  09:21+1:0309:22+1:031m??2710.027510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#19|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  10:30+22-??2741.0-469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site