Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:14:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:14:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Fast ,short.

5976/Σ Bir-Baramati Mix (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Apr 25 2012 (03:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 698 km  2 xfers
#1. 51688/Bir Khandwa Shuttle (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 34 km
xfer @ KNW/Khandwa Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12150/Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 546 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 51323/Daund - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
Bir/BIR
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMT TFS
Baramati/BRMT


2 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bir and Baramati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bir Khandwa Shuttle (UnReserved)/51688
#1/--/BIR»Bir (2 PFs)»  -15:15+0010.038291mWCR450110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#2/--/KHAKhaigaon (1 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m018.047291mWCRMundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/--/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  15:43+215:45+22m0119.062308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/MTAMathela (2 PFs)  15:53+115:55+12m0127.029322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#5/==/KNW•Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)•  16:10+10-0134.0-309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 12m
162 intermediate stations17:500.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+2:2017:55+2:215m1234.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#7/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:43+2:3018:45+2:302m12103.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+2:4019:40+2:4510m12158.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+3:0122:05+3:145m42342.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+2:1200:05+2:161m13384.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+2:2100:45+2:241m23428.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+2:3201:53+2:323m13496.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+1:5704:10+2:1115m23580.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)/51323
15 intermediate stations-4:-1075.0
#14|--|DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:25+064655.037520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#15|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  05:46-05:47-1m14668.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m14675.038572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#17|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  06:18-06:19-1m14688.023613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#18|--|BRMT•Baramati (1 PFs)•  06:45+1-14698.0-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site