Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:05:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:05:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic.

5977/Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 25 2012 (3:45AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 1520 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 1094 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11060/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 426 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+37??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+5116:45+522m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+5317:35+585m??1188.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+5319:40+555m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+5621:22+5712m??1403.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:58298.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:20+1:4801:30+1:4110m??2701.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:2002:50+1:245m??2787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:0605:35+1:065m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1:1007:30+1:1020m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Godan Express (PT)/11060 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:00+4708:10+5410m??21094.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:36390.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:46+3214:50+304m??21484.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:13+3215:15+322m??21504.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#13/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  15:55+22-??21520.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site