Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:44:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:44:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic.

5978/Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Apr 25 2012 (03:48)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 1520 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 1094 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11056/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 426 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 21 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+1:42??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+2:0116:45+2:032m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2:1517:35+2:235m??1188.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2:1119:40+2:125m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2:3721:22+2:3812m??1403.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:58298.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:20+3:0501:30+2:5710m??2701.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:1802:50+3:235m??2787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3:0505:35+3:065m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+3:0707:30+2:5920m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Godan Express (PT)/11056 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:00+1:3408:10+1:3710m??21094.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:03257.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:13+2:1511:15+2:162m??21351.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:31133.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:46+1:3514:50+1:314m??21484.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:13+1:0915:15+1:102m??21504.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#14/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  15:55+1:13-??21520.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site