Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:25:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:25:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic.

5978/Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 25 2012 (03:48)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2666 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 1094 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11056/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1572 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+7??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1516:45+162m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2117:35+245m??1188.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2019:40+205m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2121:22+2112m??1403.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+455m??2695.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5502:50+575m??2787.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3505:35+355m??2971.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+3607:30+3120m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Godan Express (PT)/11056 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:00+4408:10+4610m??21094.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:03257.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:13+1:1211:15+1:142m??21351.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:31132.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:46+5114:50+484m??21483.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:13+2315:15+242m??21502.04711mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:401164.0
#14 LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  15:55+39-??22666.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.