Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:27:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:27:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

5984/Σ Hyb adi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Apr 25 2012 (3:20PM)
415
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1274 km  1 xfers
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 42m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 7 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??16.064529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+516:02+62m??173.068631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+516:40+51m??1115.072458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+617:09+61m??1149.092420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1017:18+101m??1161.031432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+117:38+31m??1171.042428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+718:05+125m??1186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%SDB•Shahabad (3 PFs)•  18:17+1318:18+131m??1196.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1218:45+192m??1223.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+2019:12+221m??1249.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+2720:50+3010m??1336.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2322:10+262m??1415.061515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1201:15+185m??2598.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2503:43+233m??2736.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+1904:30+193m??2781.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#17/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»-06:25+0??2781.0565mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)06:57+206:59+32m??2811.09918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:24138.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)08:23+708:25+72m??2949.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31+109:36+15m??21044.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:09+1510:11+152m??21103.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:02+1011:07+105m??21174.08237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+1711:35+162m??21210.07944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:49+811:51+82m??21228.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#25/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  12:45-2-??21274.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site