Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:06:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:06:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli to coimbatore connection

5985/Σ Hubli Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 25 2012 (16:08)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 848 km  1 xfers
#1. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -14:00+6??10.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:04+1515:05+171m??175.085558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:28+2115:30+202m??1108.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  15:53+2115:55+212m??1131.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:13+1916:15+192m??1144.082597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#6!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+2816:50+281m??1190.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+2317:50+232m??1259.061802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#8|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1518:40+185m??1304.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+342m??1400.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:58+4221:00+412m??1464.013919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:25+20-??1470.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#12/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:1122:10+1:2120m??1470.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:2722:20+1:272m??1474.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#14|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3823:15+1:382m??1529.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#15|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3700:45+1:392m??2622.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#16|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+4703:10+502m??2677.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+5003:40+495m??2688.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+5504:45+565m??2748.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+5305:30+532m??2798.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#20/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+28-??2848.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site