Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 22:42:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 22:42:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli to coimbatore connection

5985/Σ Hubli Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 25 2012 (16:08)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 848 km  1 xfers
#1. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 35 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -14:00+2??10.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:04+1415:05+151m??175.085558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:28+2015:30+212m??1108.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  15:53+2015:55+212m??1131.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:13+1816:15+192m??1144.082597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#6!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  16:49+2716:50+271m??1190.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+2217:50+222m??1259.061805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#8|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1418:40+165m??1304.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:58+2620:00+272m??1400.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:58+3721:00+382m??1464.014919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:25+18-??1470.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#12/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:0022:10+1:0920m??1470.032904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:1622:20+1:162m??1474.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#14|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3223:15+1:322m??1529.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#15|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3800:45+1:402m??2622.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#16|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+5003:10+502m??2677.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+5103:40+525m??2688.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+5404:45+555m??2748.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+5705:30+572m??2798.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#20/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+21-??2848.0- SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.