Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:44:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:44:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Temple to Forest and Oil Fields

5988/Σ Karaikal Dibrugarh Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Apr 25 2012 (16:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 127h 40m  59 halts  Distance: 3579 km  3 xfers
#1. 16176-diverted/Karaikkal Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 5h 20m
#4. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 557 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 04:25 +6 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


3 xfers. 59 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express/16176-diverted
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -20:45-110.0244mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m1111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m1118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m1142.04413mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m1180.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m11100.0606mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:04-00:06-2m12117.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)00:41-00:42-1m12156.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m12160.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m42203.05245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m12240.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m12270.05048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m52306.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m62336.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:25--32361.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+1082361.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2512:50+282m02654.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2315:25+2415m02792.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+4116:10+411m02852.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#20/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4516:40+461m02900.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5217:37+515m32942.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1522:10+1920m021142.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2402:02+242m131420.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2504:15+2315m031567.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2404:45+255m231586.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3105:20+345m231614.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4006:15+402m031686.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2107:17+242m331730.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+3608:06+345m331792.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3509:50+3410m531909.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#31/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+211:12+21m432016.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+29-2132024.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+3932024.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+1517:06+172m132119.06637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#35/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+3017:58+305m132170.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#36/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+5218:58+522m232231.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#37%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+4520:45+442m032320.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#38%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+3421:45+2915m432355.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:1523:37+1:162m132502.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#40%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4102:00+3520m142589.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+3804:17+402m142715.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+4404:37+442m142734.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#43%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+4406:30+462m542840.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#44!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+5109:14+502m143016.01952mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#45%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  09:35+37-343022.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 35m
372 intermediate stations14:450.0
#46%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+6:3315:00+6:4615m063022.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#47|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+6:4115:40+6:532m063056.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#48|--|JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+6:2916:10+6:352m063079.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#49!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:3216:43+6:415m063113.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#50!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:3717:01+6:382m063130.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#51!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:3317:19+6:342m063141.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#52!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+6:3417:36+6:302m063158.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#53!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:3818:00+6:392m063172.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#54!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:2819:25+6:4010m363202.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#55|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:4619:58+6:582m063235.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#56|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:3120:45+6:4310m063272.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#57|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:3421:04+6:452m063286.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#58|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+6:3423:00+6:262m063342.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#59|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+6:2923:56+6:3010m163380.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#60|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+6:2200:53+6:385m173434.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#61|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+6:2501:38+6:392m073468.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#62|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+6:3403:10+6:3110m073537.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#63|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:27-173579.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site