Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 01:51:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 01:51:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
South to North West Super fast

5989/Σ Madurai to Jaipur Dailly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Apr 25 2012 (5:01PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 3019 km  2 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1724 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 802 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Jaipur Junction/JP

2 xfers. 17 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+707:15+71m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1809:05+195m??1157.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2309:55+241m??1227.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2410:40+242m??1280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+1011:55+122m??1335.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+1313:25+142m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:54+1513:55+161m??1469.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:14-114:15+01m??1487.01613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40-4-??1493.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)↵¶15:15+2815:45+3430m??1493.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+2918:05+332m??1631.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+5118:25+512m??1669.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+5019:54+511m??1786.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2322:35+3110m??1924.08326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+5801:06+1:011m??21132.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+1:0002:33+1:001m??21233.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+4803:33+481m??21306.048184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3805:10+4210m??21375.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+4205:30+441m??21389.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#22/==/SEGM•Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)•  07:12+4107:13+461m??21508.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5008:30+5010m??21584.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38104.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+5310:09+541m??21688.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3187.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+5011:41+551m??21775.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+5812:24+1:002m??21811.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1170.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:35+2414:45+3410m??21881.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+5815:40+592m??21948.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+1:1116:42+1:112m??22042.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4618:20+5110m??22126.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#31/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:0619:35+1:085m??22217.059387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Dayodaya Express/12181 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#32/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:45+1921:55+1710m??22217.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:28111.0
#33/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  23:23+2523:25+252m??22328.080365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#34/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  00:23+2500:25+252m??32405.067519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#35/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  01:28+501:30+112m??32475.029421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#36%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:31+402:33+102m??32505.072403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#37%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  03:11+1103:13+122m??32550.051502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#38%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05-104:10+75m??32595.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#39%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+504:45+65m??32615.059415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#40%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  05:25+405:27+62m??32654.0101345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3559.0
#41%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  06:02+1706:04+172m??32713.072263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  06:22+1806:24+182m??32735.041249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#43%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶07:30-307:40+1310m??32779.065256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#44/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20-109:40+120m??32887.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#45|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+1609:57+162m??32909.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#46|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+1810:33+182m??32953.088314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#47|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  11:13+2711:14+331m??33012.012403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:367.0
#48|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)•  11:50+1312:00+1510m??33019.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site