Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:48:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:48:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
South to North West Super fast

5989/Σ Madurai to Jaipur Dailly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Apr 25 2012 (17:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 3020 km  2 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1725 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 802 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 19 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1609:05+175m??1157.08686mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+3009:55+311m??1226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2810:40+282m??1280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+511:55+82m??1335.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+1013:25+102m??1438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+1213:55+122m??1469.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13+014:15+02m??1486.01612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40-3-??1493.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+015:45+830m??1493.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1118:05+142m??1631.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3418:25+342m??1669.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3619:54+371m??1786.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+422:35+710m??1924.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+4001:06+431m??21132.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+4102:33+411m??21233.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+4803:33+491m??21306.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1905:10+1910m??21375.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+2105:30+221m??21389.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+2207:13+241m??21508.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3608:30+3710m??21584.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:38104.0
#24/==/PAR•Pandhurna (2 PFs)•  10:08+3610:09+381m??21688.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3187.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+3911:41+411m??21775.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+4112:24+412m??21811.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1171.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:35-114:45+1310m??21882.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+3215:40+332m??21949.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+4116:42+412m??22043.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+3318:20+3910m??22127.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+5719:35+585m??22218.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Dayodaya Express/12181 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#32%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:45+1121:55+1610m??22218.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27111.0
#33/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  23:22+2323:25+223m??22329.081365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5777.0
#34/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  00:22+2400:25+243m??32406.067519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#35/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  01:28+1601:30+172m??32476.030421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#36%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:31+102:33+92m??32506.072403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#37%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  03:11+1003:13+102m??32551.051502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#38%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+004:10+55m??32596.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#39/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:40+804:45+85m??32616.059415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#40%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  05:25+505:27+72m??32655.0101345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3559.0
#41%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  06:02+1606:04+162m??32714.072263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  06:22+1706:24+172m??32736.041249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#43/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶07:30-107:40+1210m??32780.065256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#44/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20+209:40+320m??32888.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#45|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+1809:57+182m??32910.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#46|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+1710:33+172m??32954.088314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#47|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13+2511:14+301m??33012.012403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:368.0
#48|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+1212:00+1410m??33020.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.