Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 15:51:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 15:51:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LTT-BJU via JHS. This will be beneficial for LKO, BST, GKP, DEOS, CPR.

599/Σ Mumbai - Barauni ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Jan 04 2012 (23:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  47 halts  Distance: 2073 km  1 xfers
#1. 12161/Lashkar SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1115 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lashkar SF Express/12161
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+616:45+62m??117.06911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+817:10+93m??135.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3881.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:48+1518:50+222m??1116.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+2719:35+292m??1167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:27+3620:30+393m??1240.0103582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:33160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:03+1:0022:05+1:002m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:0322:40+1:0310m??1424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  23:28+1:0123:30+1:012m??1479.044267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1801:10+185m??2548.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#11/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  02:18+3202:20+322m??2655.065289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  02:33+3402:35+342m??2670.062308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2803:40+345m??2731.057328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:10+3505:12+352m??2817.029496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+3505:30+375m??2823.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+3007:30+315m??2962.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+5509:40+5610m??21115.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+3313:55+3625m??21115.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#19%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:0014:22+1:002m??21147.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#20%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:0114:43+1:022m??21170.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#21%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+1:0715:10+1:082m??21204.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0615:40+1:132m??21229.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#23/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:2116:05+1:222m??21262.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+1:2416:25+1:262m??21277.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#25/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+1:2416:53+1:262m??21292.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+1:2917:09+1:302m??21306.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#27/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+1:0217:56+1:102m??21321.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#28/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+1:1818:10+1:172m??21332.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:203.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+1:1818:35+1:255m??21335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#30/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+1:5018:59+1:502m??21353.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+2:0820:25+2:1310m??21407.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2:1721:12+2:212m??21436.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#33/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+2:3221:38+2:332m??21463.071120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#34/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+2:5022:08+2:512m??21496.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2:4622:50+2:475m??21525.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#36/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+3:0323:16+3:042m??21553.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+2:4923:30+2:481m??21567.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#38/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+3:1623:40+3:172m??21583.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#39/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+3:1200:15+3:125m??31614.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#40/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+3:1500:45+3:162m??31643.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+2:5302:05+2:5515m??31677.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#42/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+3:2002:35+3:212m??31701.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#43/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+3:2202:48+3:242m??31711.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#44/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+3:2803:05+3:312m??31726.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:2703:35+3:275m??31747.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#46/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+3:3103:47+3:322m??31760.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+3:3203:58+3:332m??31768.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#48/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+3:1904:23+3:202m??31774.02571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5222.0
#49/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2:5505:20+2:565m??31796.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#50/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+3:0005:36+3:002m??31813.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#51/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2:3407:05+2:3115m??31857.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#52/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+2:4207:45+2:432m??31887.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#53/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+2:3608:30+2:375m??31911.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#54/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+2:3608:45+2:402m??31916.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#55%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+2:4908:58+2:532m??31927.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#56%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+2:4809:16+2:512m??31936.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#57/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+2:4110:35+2:445m??31970.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#58/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+3:0011:01+3:012m??31995.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#59/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+3:0711:15+3:082m??32009.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#60/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+3:1211:45+3:155m??32022.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#61/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+3:2512:07+3:262m??32046.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#62/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+3:24-??32073.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site