Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:19:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:19:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LTT-BJU via JHS. This will be beneficial for LKO, BST, GKP, DEOS, CPR.

599/Σ Mumbai - Barauni ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Jan 04 2012 (23:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  47 halts  Distance: 2073 km  1 xfers
#1. 12161/Lashkar SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1115 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lashkar SF Express/12161
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+616:45+62m??117.06910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+917:10+103m??135.050 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3881.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:48+718:50+142m??1116.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+1519:35+172m??1167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:27+2520:30+263m??1240.0103582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:33160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:03+4922:05+502m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+5222:40+5110m??1424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4623:30+462m??1479.044267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+301:10+65m??2548.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#11/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  02:18+1902:20+192m??2655.065289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  02:33+2102:35+212m??2669.062308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1303:40+205m??2731.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:10+2405:12+242m??2817.029496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+2905:30+305m??2823.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+3107:30+315m??2962.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:0109:40+1:0110m??21115.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+1:4113:55+1:4425m??21115.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#19%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:4614:22+1:482m??21147.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#20%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:4914:43+1:502m??21170.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#21%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+1:5315:10+1:572m??21204.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+1:5315:40+1:582m??21229.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#23%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+2:0816:05+2:102m??21262.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+2:1316:25+2:142m??21277.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#25%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+2:1416:53+2:162m??21292.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+2:1017:09+2:132m??21306.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#27%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+1:5017:56+1:572m??21321.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#28/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m??21332.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:203.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+2:0718:35+2:175m??21335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#30/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2:4118:59+2:412m??21353.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+3:2220:25+3:2610m??21407.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+3:3021:12+3:322m??21436.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#33/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+3:3421:38+3:352m??21463.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#34/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+3:5622:08+3:572m??21496.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+4:0122:50+4:025m??21525.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#36/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+4:1223:16+4:132m??21553.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+5:2023:30+5:191m??21567.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#38/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+4:2223:40+4:242m??21583.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#39/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+4:2600:15+4:205m??31614.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#40/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+4:3100:45+4:312m??31643.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+4:2402:05+4:2815m??31677.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#42/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+4:4202:35+4:502m??31701.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#43/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+4:4402:48+4:512m??31711.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#44/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+4:4203:05+4:522m??31726.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4:4603:35+4:535m??31747.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#46/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+4:5103:47+5:002m??31760.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+4:4803:58+4:552m??31768.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#48/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+4:4804:23+4:572m??31774.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5222.0
#49/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+4:3205:20+4:345m??31796.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#50/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+4:4205:36+4:422m??31813.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#51/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+4:0507:05+4:0315m??31857.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#52/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+4:2907:45+4:312m??31887.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#53/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+4:3208:30+4:325m??31911.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#54/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+4:2708:45+4:312m??31916.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#55%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+4:2908:58+4:312m??31927.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#56%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+4:2609:16+4:272m??31936.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#57/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+4:1610:35+4:195m??31970.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#58/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+4:4211:01+4:422m??31995.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#59/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+4:4611:15+4:482m??32009.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#60/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+4:4111:45+4:445m??32022.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#61/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+5:0212:07+5:022m??32046.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#62/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+5:00-??32073.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site