Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:17:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:17:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LTT-BJU via JHS. This will be beneficial for LKO, BST, GKP, DEOS, CPR.

599/Σ Mumbai - Barauni ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Jan 04 2012 (11:15PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 2075 km  1 xfers
#1. 12161/Lashkar SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1117 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lashkar SF Express/12161
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+616:45+62m??117.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+1217:10+143m??137.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3882.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:48+2218:50+292m??1119.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+402m??1169.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:27+5120:30+523m??1242.0103582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:33160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:03+1:0722:05+1:082m??1402.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:1122:40+1:1310m??1426.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  23:28+1:0823:30+1:082m??1481.044267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+2401:10+235m??2550.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#11/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  02:18+3902:20+392m??2657.065289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  02:33+4102:35+412m??2672.062308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+405m??2733.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:10+4105:12+412m??2819.029496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+4405:30+475m??2825.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+3707:30+375m??2964.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+1:1309:40+1:1510m??21117.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)13:30+4813:55+4625m??21117.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#19%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:0114:22+1:022m??21149.074192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#20%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:0214:43+1:022m??21172.082175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#21%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+5515:10+572m??21206.053154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+5315:40+1:022m??21231.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#23%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:0716:05+1:102m??21264.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+1:0616:25+1:092m??21279.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#25%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+5916:53+1:012m??21294.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+1:0217:09+1:042m??21308.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#27%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+3217:56+342m??21323.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m??21333.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+4018:35+495m??21337.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#30/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+5118:59+522m??21355.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+1:0320:25+1:0510m??21409.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1:0521:12+1:062m??21438.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#33/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+1:1621:38+1:172m??21465.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#34/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+1:2122:08+1:222m??21498.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:2122:50+1:215m??21527.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#36/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+1:2323:16+1:232m??21555.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+1:0023:30+591m??21569.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#38/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3423:40+1:352m??21585.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#39/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  00:10+1:3200:15+1:325m??31615.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#40/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3100:45+1:302m??31645.03184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+1:0802:05+1:1115m??31679.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#42/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+1:2102:35+1:262m??31703.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#43/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+1:2402:48+1:242m??31713.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#44/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+1:2803:05+1:312m??31728.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:2403:35+1:245m??31749.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#46/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+1:3103:47+1:312m??31762.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+1:3103:58+1:332m??31770.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#48/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+1:2004:23+1:222m??31776.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#49/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1:0005:20+1:025m??31797.07669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#50/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+1:1505:36+1:152m??31815.03565mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#51/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4707:05+5015m??31859.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#52/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+1:0207:45+1:052m??31889.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#53/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+5808:30+1:025m??31913.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#54/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5908:45+1:062m??31918.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#55%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+1:1308:58+1:182m??31929.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#56%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+1:1309:16+1:152m??31938.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#57/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+1:1310:35+1:165m??31972.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#58/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1711:01+1:172m??31997.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#59/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2011:15+1:202m??32011.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#60/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1:2511:45+1:265m??32024.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#61/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+1:2812:07+1:282m??32047.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#62/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+1:25-??32075.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site