Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:20:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:20:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
South West to East of South

5990/Σ Hubli Karaikal Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Apr 25 2012 (17:08)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 1134 km  2 xfers
#1. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 278 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 5m
#3. 16866/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 286 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK


2 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -14:00+6110.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:04+1515:05+161m0175.085558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+192m01108.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  15:53+2015:55+202m11131.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:13+1716:15+172m11144.082597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#6!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+2816:50+281m01190.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+2217:50+222m11259.061802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#8|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1418:40+165m01304.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:58+3520:00+352m11400.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:58+4421:00+442m41464.013919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:25+23-91470.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 18m
178 intermediate stations21:26-4.0
#12/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:1321:26+1:130m12466.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#13/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•21:50+5922:10+1:0820m02470.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#14/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:1322:20+1:132m12474.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#15|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2423:15+1:242m22529.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2100:45+1:222m13622.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#17|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+402m03677.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+4003:40+405m03688.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4304:45+445m23748.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16866 - Buffer: 6m
69 intermediate stations23:55100.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m34848.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#21%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m04886.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m14899.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#23%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:52-05:55-3m04913.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#24%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m14952.04588mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#25%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m14985.01573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#26/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)07:40-07:50-10m14989.05685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#27!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m341039.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#28|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m041069.07225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#29|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m041093.04713mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#30|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m141116.0287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#31|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m141123.094mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1811.0
#32|--|KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:50--141134.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site