Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:33:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:33:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Alternate

5994/Σ Coimbatore Hubli Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 25 2012 (17:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 1048 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22698/Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 15 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+5??10.053 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+809:34+92m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1710:23+173m??174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+1511:42+153m??1149.05180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+2012:50+203m??1205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2313:35+232m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1614:35+2510m??1306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+2715:00+262m??1327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+2215:40+223m??1365.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+4416:40+442m??1432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+4118:15+432m??1524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+5318:48+591m??1559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+1:0119:20+1:022m??1579.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+36-??1584.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express/22698 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations21:350.0
#15/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:35+2821:55+3220m??1584.057918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#16|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+2023:05+202m??1648.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#17!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+4200:06+441m??2719.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#18!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3100:50+335m??2744.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3101:35+322m??2790.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+4803:10+482m??2904.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+4503:30+442m??2917.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2904:09+301m??2941.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:38+3404:40+372m??2973.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#24!==!UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  06:20+18-??21048.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site