Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:17:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:17:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Alternate

5994/Σ Coimbatore Hubli Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 25 2012 (17:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 1047 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22698/Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# 4
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+2410.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+409:34+42m3119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1110:23+113m2174.0602mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+1411:42+153m31149.05181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1712:50+173m31205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2213:35+222m21256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1214:35+2010m01306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+202m21327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1515:40+153m41365.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+3316:40+332m21432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+2718:15+292m21524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+4118:48+461m11559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+4519:20+452m21579.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+29-31583.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express/22698 - Buffer: 42m
80 intermediate stations21:350.0
#15/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:35+1521:55+2020m42583.057919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#16|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+1823:05+302m02647.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#17!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+4700:06+481m23718.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#18!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3800:50+395m03743.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+3701:35+362m03789.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+4803:10+482m03903.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+4803:30+482m03916.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+3104:09+321m03940.067583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:38+3504:40+382m03972.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#24|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  06:20+21-031047.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site