Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:22:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:22:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain to Coimbatore/Ernakualam

5995/Σ Hubli Coimbatore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 25 2012 (17:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 1246 km  1 xfers
#1. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -14:30+3??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+915:20+105m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28+2415:30+232m??140.03212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:05+1516:10+235m??158.02977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:05+2317:10+235m??184.042588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+2217:50+235m??1109.048643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??1179.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??1199.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#9!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+3021:35+292m??1274.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+2522:07+261m??1307.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2322:35+222m??1330.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2322:53+232m??1343.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1900:40+192m??2458.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#14|==|ASK•Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)•  01:30+1501:35+215m??2503.045816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:09+2802:10+321m??2528.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#16!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  03:23+3003:25+302m??2599.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)05:00+1805:30+1330m??2663.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#18/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:15+2??2663.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+606:27+62m??2667.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#20|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1906:47+191m??2687.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#21|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+2207:20+231m??2722.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#22|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+2208:40+212m??2815.049466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+2210:05+223m??2881.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#24/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+2110:45+211m??2920.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1511:30+2810m??2941.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+2812:15+282m??2991.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+2113:10+223m??21041.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10+2314:13+233m??21097.07181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#29/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+3615:20+353m??21172.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+4516:10+452m??21227.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#31/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:55+28-??21246.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site