Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:10:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:10:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain to Coimbatore

5996/Σ Hubli Coimbatore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 25 2012 (17:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1047 km  1 xfers
#1. 22697/Hubballi - Chennai Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
      S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Chennai Express/22697
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -20:25+0??10.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+2721:35+262m??175.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+2622:07+261m??1108.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2422:35+242m??1131.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2522:53+252m??1144.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+2100:40+212m??2259.054805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1701:35+275m??2304.046816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#8!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:08+2502:10+262m??2329.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  03:23+2603:25+262m??2400.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+305:30+330m??2464.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#11/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:15+0??2464.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#12/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+406:27+42m??2468.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1806:47+181m??2488.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#14|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+2407:20+241m??2523.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#15|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+232m??2616.048466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+2410:05+253m??2682.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#17/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+2510:45+251m??2721.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1611:30+2710m??2742.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+2712:15+272m??2792.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+2113:10+213m??2842.056 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10+2514:13+253m??2898.07181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#22/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+3115:20+303m??2973.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+4016:10+402m??21028.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#24/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:55+23-??21047.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.