Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:14:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:14:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli chennai alternate

5999/Σ Hubli Chennai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR  Apr 25 2012 (17:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 829 km  1 xfers
#1. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22681/Mysuru - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -14:00+7??10.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:04+1615:05+171m??175.085558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:28+2015:30+202m??1108.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  15:53+2115:55+212m??1131.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:13+1816:15+182m??1144.082597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#6!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+2816:50+291m??1190.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+2317:50+232m??1259.061802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#8|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1518:40+175m??1304.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:58+3620:00+362m??1400.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:58+4621:00+452m??1464.013919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:25+24-??1470.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mysuru - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22681 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations22:450.0
#12/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)22:45+1523:00+2615m??1470.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:10+2923:12+342m??1474.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:21+4023:23+392m??1484.068907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+3300:15+332m??2540.060810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2201:32+262m??2615.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2402:45+242m??2699.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:38+2903:40+302m??2760.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#19/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:33+2404:35+242m??2824.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#20/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:15+13-??2829.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site