Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:29:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:29:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mayiladuturai to Mumbai Cst Service. Except Tuesday

6/Σ Mayiladuturai - Erode - Mumbai (JAN-JANATHA) Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jan 01 2012 (10:56)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  61 halts  Distance: 1780 km  1 xfers
#1. 12083/Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1519 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 61 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.08116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:13+915:15+92m??131.06632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)15:28+015:29+01m??146.010732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1915:45+202m??171.04663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)16:50+417:00+1210m??1120.06485mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+3018:15+313m??1197.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2719:20+323m??1261.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382 - Buffer: 43m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+2720:00+3110m??1261.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3121:00+315m??1321.053282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:15120.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+923:20+175m??1441.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+600:50+165m??2525.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#12/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  02:19+2302:20+251m??2588.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:15+1803:20+185m??2630.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+1903:50+2110m??2640.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#15/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:29+2104:30+221m??2681.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#16/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:59+2205:00+231m??2714.035145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:18+2005:20+212m??2725.057145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  06:03+1606:05+192m??2765.084144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+292m??2804.050170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#20/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  07:23+1907:25+292m??2844.051226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:58+2508:00+262m??2872.050243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+3109:00+332m??2920.028370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)10:00+1710:15+3915m??2949.050454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:18+2811:20+292m??21001.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  11:58+4012:00+1:142m??21042.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:2512:30+1:592m??21071.047407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:58+2:0514:00+2:232m??21139.011370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-1017:40+105m??21178.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#29%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:10+1218:13+143m??21215.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:05+3920:15+4110m??21328.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#31!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+3521:37+362m??21407.066515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+3123:20+295m??21515.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2600:50+3115m??31590.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:49+3201:50+341m??31654.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#35/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:39+3802:40+401m??31682.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:22+3903:25+373m??31728.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:43+003:45+02m??31746.06110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:09+1:1404:12+1:133m??31771.0197mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:289.0
#39/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:40+20-??31780.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site