Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 05:54:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 05:54:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mayiladuturai to Mumbai Cst Service. Except Tuesday

6/Σ Mayiladuturai - Erode - Mumbai (JAN-JANATHA) Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jan 01 2012 (10:56AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  60 halts  Distance: 1783 km  1 xfers
#1. 12083/Mayiladuturai-Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1521 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM

1 xfers. 60 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai-Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+1??10.08217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:13+715:15+72m??131.06630mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)15:28+015:29+01m??146.010732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+152m??171.04663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)16:50-517:00+710m??1120.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2118:15+243m??1197.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2619:20+313m??1262.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382 - Buffer: 43m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+5020:00+5810m??1262.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1:0421:00+1:045m??1322.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:15120.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+3723:20+425m??1442.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3400:50+415m??2526.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#12/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  02:19+4302:20+441m??2589.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:15+3603:20+375m??2631.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+3903:50+3910m??2641.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#15/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:29+4004:30+411m??2681.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:59+3905:00+401m??2715.035145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:18+3605:20+372m??2726.064145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  05:58+3506:00+372m??2766.084144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:28+4806:30+482m??2805.050170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#20/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  07:18+3707:20+492m??2845.044226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)07:58+3808:00+382m??2873.050242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+3909:00+422m??2921.028370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)10:00+2410:15+5215m??2950.049454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:19+3711:20+391m??21002.042421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:18+3212:20+572m??21042.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+1:0412:50+1:432m??21071.061407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#27%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:58+1:4914:00+2:152m??21140.011370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-517:40+45m??21179.069432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#29%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:12+318:13+91m??21216.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#30%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:05+2320:15+2610m??21329.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2879.0
#31%==%KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1321:45+142m??21408.072515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1223:20+125m??21516.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:35+700:50+1415m??31591.060 CRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:54+701:55+111m??31655.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#35/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+1202:45+131m??31683.07157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:24+1503:25+161m??31729.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:43+1803:45+182m??31749.05611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:11+1704:12+181m??31774.0197mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:289.0
#39/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:40+9-??31783.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site