Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:48:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:48:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative option

60/Σ Shatabdi Howrah Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (5:38PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 2160 km  1 xfers
#1. 12008/Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12008
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:15+316:25+910m??1138.077906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
36 intermediate stations02:58229.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)19:23+1319:25+142m??1367.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:25+7-??1497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+2??1497.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+401:52+62m??2635.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1302:18+141m??2673.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+1903:45+201m??2790.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#9/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2004:31+192m??2839.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#10/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2204:44+212m??2854.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#11/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+2805:16+282m??2897.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+106:40+815m??2928.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2307:27+241m??2988.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+2908:00+301m??21036.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+2908:23+301m??21056.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+1909:14+185m??21078.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+2709:53+281m??21128.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3010:20+311m??21165.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3310:36+341m??21182.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+2411:22+241m??21245.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+313:20+920m??21278.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1814:20+175m??21340.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#23/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+1614:47+162m??21370.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1215:19+122m??21409.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#25/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+815:56+92m??21456.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+1016:30+112m??21482.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#27/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+1416:55+142m??21514.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+1617:11+162m??21532.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2017:40+205m??21556.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#30/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+2217:57+222m??21578.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+2418:45+242m??21632.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2020:10+1820m??21703.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+2220:35+245m??21722.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+3621:05+375m??21750.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  21:57+5321:59+532m??21822.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+1223:24+132m??21866.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+2900:14+275m??31928.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+2101:53+255m??32044.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#39/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+503:20+62m??32152.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#40/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+7-??32160.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site