Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain from Chennai

6000/Σ Chennai Hubli Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 25 2012 (5:47PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 829 km  1 xfers
#1. 22682/Chennai-Mysuru Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 9 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai-Mysuru Weekly SF Express/22682
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:30+2??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:18+2800:20+282m??269.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+2901:10+292m??2130.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1502:45+152m??2214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+282m??2289.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+1504:45+142m??2345.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:58+1705:00+172m??2354.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:25+705:40+1115m??2359.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079
0 intermediate stations-5:-400.0
#9/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+0??2359.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+506:10+71m??2364.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+112m??2429.068826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+2008:35+205m??2525.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+2109:15+212m??2570.076802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#14|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2110:10+211m??2638.074677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:48+2510:50+252m??2685.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  11:03+2811:05+272m??2698.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#17!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:29+2511:30+251m??2721.067583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  11:59+2412:00+241m??2754.053558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#19|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  13:25+4-??2829.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site