Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:27:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:27:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain from Chennai

6000/Σ Chennai Hubli Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 25 2012 (17:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 829 km  1 xfers
#1. 22682/Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 9 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express/22682
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:30+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:18+3100:20+312m??269.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??2130.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1202:45+132m??2214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+272m??2289.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2604:45+262m??2345.044907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:58+3105:00+362m??2355.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)05:25+2705:40+3015m??2359.043904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079
0 intermediate stations-5:-400.0
#9/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+0??2359.038904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+506:10+61m??2365.072919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:03+807:05+92m??2428.068826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+1708:35+185m??2525.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+1809:15+182m??2570.076805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#14|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1510:10+161m??2638.074677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:48+1910:50+202m??2685.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  11:03+2211:05+222m??2698.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#17!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:29+1911:30+201m??2721.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  11:59+2212:00+231m??2754.053558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#19|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  13:25+1-??2829.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.