Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:21:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:21:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai to Hubli

6001/Σ Chennai Hubli Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 25 2012 (17:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 829 km  1 xfers
#1. 12691/Chennai - Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 9 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam Express/12691
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:30+1:24??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:18+1:4700:20+1:472m??269.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  00:39+1:5200:40+1:521m??290.085128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+1:5901:10+1:592m??2130.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  01:49+1:5601:50+1:571m??2182.037332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1:4002:45+1:402m??2214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+1:5703:50+1:582m??2289.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#8/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2:0704:45+2:102m??2345.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:58+2:4705:00+2:542m??2355.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#10/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•05:25+2:2905:40+2:5715m??2359.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079
0 intermediate stations-5:-400.0
#11/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+1??2359.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+606:10+71m??2364.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#13|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+112m??2429.068826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+2708:35+275m??2525.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#15|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m??2570.076802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#16|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2410:10+251m??2638.074677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#17!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:48+3310:50+332m??2685.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  11:03+3411:05+342m??2698.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:29+3111:30+321m??2721.067583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#20!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  11:59+3012:00+311m??2754.053558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#21|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  13:25+8-??2829.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site